Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerusalem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerusalem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerusalem with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,6878,505
UaupesBrazil 11,1596,934
UbatubaBrazil 10,5096,530
UberabaBrazil 10,5366,547
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,3155,788
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,7062,924
UpernavikGreenland 6,6844,154
UummannaqGreenland 6,5894,094
UdineItaly 2,4561,526
Ustica IslandItaly 2,1341,326
UenoJapan 8,9275,548
UnzendakeJapan 8,5775,330
UrakawaJapan 8,9555,565
UshibukaJapan 8,5885,336
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,1015,655
UwajimaJapan 8,7335,427
UkmergeLithuania 2,7281,695
UtenaLithuania 2,7351,700
UlaangomMongolia 5,0423,133
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,1363,813
UlgiiMongolia 4,8843,035
UliastaiMongolia 5,3973,354
UmnugoviMongolia 5,0143,116
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,4263,993
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,3685,200
UfaRussia 3,0141,873
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,5773,465
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,1133,799
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,7105,412
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,1813,841
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,9082,428
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,0375,616
Ust-MajaRussia 7,4444,626
Ust-OlojRussia 8,1045,036
Umm BeninSudan 2,0951,302
UmeňSweden 3,7042,302
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,2194,486
Udon ThaniThailand 6,9154,297
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,6464,130
UrfaTurkey 670416
UsakTurkey 923574
Uman’Ukraine 1,9251,196
UzgorodUkraine 2,1571,341
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,6005,965
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,7326,047
Urbana, IlUsa 10,1166,286
Urbana, OhUsa 9,8456,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -