Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerusalem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerusalem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerusalem with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,8741,786
TiranaAlbania 1,7291,075
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,0981,925
TebessaAlgeria 2,5311,573
TimimounAlgeria 3,3432,078
TindoufAlgeria 4,1832,599
TouggourtAlgeria 2,7281,695
TrelewArgentina 13,1548,174
TucumanArgentina 12,4597,742
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9637,434
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,9627,433
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,2257,597
TibooburraAustralia 13,1488,170
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1148,149
TshaneBotswana 6,3743,961
TaguatingaBrazil 9,9626,191
TarauacaBrazil 11,9927,452
TauaBrazil 9,0205,605
TefeBrazil 11,1416,923
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,8576,125
TeresinaBrazil 9,1865,708
TiriosBrazil 9,9876,206
TorresBrazil 11,2486,990
TracuateuaBrazil 9,3315,798
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,9326,793
TriunfoBrazil 8,9265,547
TucuruiBrazil 9,7496,058
TuriacuBrazil 9,2255,732
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,0074,976
Terrace, BcCanada 10,2906,394
Teslin, YtCanada 9,7226,041
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,5895,959
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,3665,820
Thompson, MbCanada 9,3015,780
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,5315,923
Timmins, OnCanada 9,0855,646
Tofino, BcCanada 10,8196,723
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,3175,789
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,3285,796
Trenton, OnCanada 9,1665,696
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,1255,670
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,9244,924
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,5948,447
TaiyuanChina 6,8954,285
TaoyuanChina 8,2185,107
TengchongChina 6,1433,818
TønderDenmark 3,2932,046
TylstrupDenmark 3,4132,121
TystofteDenmark 3,2011,989
TamayoDominican Republic 10,3986,461
TahrirEgypt 450280
TantaEgypt 418260
TallinEstonia 3,1621,965
TartuEstonia 3,0091,870
TampereFinland 3,3942,109
TurkuFinland 3,3242,066
ToulonFrance 2,8511,772
ToulouseFrance 3,2212,002
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,07911,234
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,96111,783
TchibanGabon 4,6292,877
TbilisiGeorgia 1,392865
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,0871,918
TamaleGhana 4,4752,781
ThessalonikiGreece 1,458906
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,329826
TimehriGuyana 9,9526,184
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,0407,482
TelaHonduras 11,9407,420
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,0253,123
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,0253,123
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,7996,089
TabrizIran 1,221759
TeheranIran 1,545960
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,8701,162
TarvisioItaly 2,4601,529
TermoliItaly 2,1131,313
TorinoItaly 2,7851,731
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,7981,739
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,1731,350
TrevicoItaly 2,0511,275
TrevisoItaly 2,5021,555
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,3991,491
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,7911,734
TabouIvory Coast 5,3803,343
TadotsuJapan 8,7695,449
TakadaJapan 8,9475,560
TakamatsuJapan 8,7905,463
TakayamaJapan 8,9295,549
TanegashimaJapan 8,7495,437
TatenoJapan 9,1515,686
TateyamaJapan 9,1985,716
TokushimaJapan 8,8455,497
TokyoJapan 9,1475,684
TomakomaiJapan 8,8435,495
TottoriJapan 8,7375,429
ToyamaJapan 8,8925,526
ToyookaJapan 8,7805,456
TsuJapan 8,9585,567
TsurugaJapan 8,8685,511
TsuyamaJapan 8,7445,434
TurgayKazakhstan 3,0631,903
TripoliLebanon 292182
TobrukLibya 1,067663
TripoliLibya 2,0731,288
TelsiaiLithuania 2,8651,781
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,7603,579
TolanaroMadagascar 6,4494,007
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,2103,859
ThyoloMalawi 5,3393,318
TawauMalaysia 9,0655,633
TessalitMali 3,6392,261
TimbuktuMali 4,1942,606
TombMali 4,1952,607
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,8813,033
TacubayaMexico 12,5267,784
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,2017,582
TarialanMongolia 5,7553,576
TosontsengelMongolia 5,4893,411
TsetserlegMongolia 5,7453,570
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,0973,789
TangierMorocco 3,7962,359
TarfayaMorocco 4,6312,878
TazaMorocco 3,6422,263
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,2043,855
TaungooMyanmar 6,2393,877
ThandweMyanmar 6,0623,767
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,0799,370
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,9259,896
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,38610,182
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,8099,824
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,34210,155
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,33910,153
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,41110,198
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,42010,203
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,6959,753
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,37710,177
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,32310,143
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,33010,148
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,47510,237
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,28310,118
TemukaNew Zealand 15,9839,932
TimaruNew Zealand 15,9799,930
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,0259,958
TahouaNiger 3,5742,221
TillaberyNiger 3,9492,454
TaejonNorth Korea 8,1515,065
TromsoNorway 4,3262,688
TrondheimNorway 3,9132,432
ThumraitOman 2,4611,529
TacnaPeru 12,4857,758
TarapotoPeru 12,4237,720
TrujilloPeru 12,7727,937
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,3345,800
TorunPoland 2,7061,682
TimisoaraRomania 1,9571,216
TambovRussia 2,3791,479
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,8211,753
TaraRussia 4,0802,535
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,6702,902
TermezRussia 2,9851,855
TernejRussia 8,3665,199
TobolskRussia 3,8362,384
TomskRussia 4,6682,900
Tot’MaRussia 3,1761,973
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,7372,322
TuapseRussia 1,401871
TuraRussia 5,6543,513
TurukhanskRussia 5,1373,192
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,270789
TortosaSpain 3,2412,014
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,4003,356
TokerSudan 1,515941
TartousSyria 341212
TaipeiTaiwan 8,2465,124
TaboraTanzania 4,1162,558
TakThailand 6,5944,098
TrangThailand 7,1554,446
TabligboTogo 4,4852,787
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,1165,665
TunisTunisia 2,3521,461
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,8361,141
TireeUk 4,2252,626
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,8462,390
TernopilUkraine 2,1191,317
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,8457,360
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,4526,495
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,5335,924
Talladega, AlUsa 10,5286,542
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,6026,588
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,6566,622
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,7316,047
Taunton, MaUsa 8,8865,522
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,5776,573
Temple, TxUsa 11,4157,094
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,1046,900
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,7406,674
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,7346,049
Toledo, IaUsa 10,2456,366
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,7376,051
Tooele, UtUsa 11,3007,022
Topeka, KsUsa 10,6366,609
Towanda, PaUsa 9,2555,751
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,2636,999
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,2575,753
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,0517,489
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,8946,770
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,6186,598
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,7616,065
TashkentUzbekistan 3,1951,986
TumeremoVenezuela 10,2036,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -