Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerusalem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerusalem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerusalem with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,2682,031
FarahAfghanistan 2,5341,574
FormosaArgentina 11,8097,338
ForrestAustralia 11,9997,456
FrancistownBotswana 5,9603,703
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,1535,066
FloraniaBrazil 8,6975,405
FlorestaBrazil 9,0135,601
FlorianoBrazil 9,3075,783
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0506,867
FormosaBrazil 10,2326,359
FortalezaBrazil 8,7155,416
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,4547,118
FrancaBrazil 10,5416,550
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,5465,932
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,4665,882
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,6766,013
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7226,041
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,3226,414
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3905,835
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,3655,820
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,9576,188
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,6305,984
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,3465,186
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,3415,183
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,4964,658
FayaChad 2,2301,386
FamagustaCyprus 381236
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,3522,083
FarafraEgypt 880547
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,3682,715
FichtelbergGermany 2,7601,715
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,9861,855
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,582983
FrederikshbGreenland 6,6594,138
FaranahGuinea 5,3023,295
FalconaraItaly 2,3121,437
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,4781,540
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,0461,271
FonniItaly 2,4981,552
FrontoneItaly 2,3531,462
FrosinoneItaly 2,2261,383
FukauraJapan 8,8535,501
FukueJapan 8,4635,259
FukuiJapan 8,8575,504
FukuokaJapan 8,5405,307
FukushimaJapan 9,0705,636
FukuyamaJapan 8,7205,419
FushikiJapan 8,8765,516
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,6452,265
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,0623,767
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,4494,007
FunchalMadeira 4,8513,014
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,7326,047
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,7362,321
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,8392,386
FaroPortugal 3,9672,465
FerganaRussia 3,3892,106
FreetownSierra Leone 5,6133,488
FalunSweden 3,5032,177
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,5312,194
FeodosijaUkraine 1,464910
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,2615,755
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,6306,605
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,2716,382
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,1326,296
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,0266,230
Farmington, MeUsa 8,6235,358
Farmington, MnUsa 9,9966,212
Farmington, MoUsa 10,3966,460
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,3006,401
Fayette, IaUsa 10,1076,281
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,8006,711
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,8966,150
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,4696,506
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,3826,451
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,4547,118
Findlay, OhUsa 9,7696,071
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,7957,329
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,6325,986
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,8466,118
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,9856,826
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,2166,348
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,9556,808
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,6896,642
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,6916,644
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,8786,760
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,8686,132
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,2436,986
Framingham, MaUsa 8,8855,521
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,0836,265
Franklin, LaUsa 11,1666,939
Franklin, PaUsa 9,5405,928
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,5495,934
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,9517,426
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,1626,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -