Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerusalem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerusalem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerusalem with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,7541,711
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,9731,848
MilianaAlgeria 3,0621,903
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,7833,593
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,3868,940
Malarg EArgentina 13,2218,215
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,3588,301
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,3357,665
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,4697,749
MendozaArgentina 13,0538,111
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,0458,106
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,9677,437
Mackay MoAustralia 13,4358,349
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,9809,309
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7406,674
MeekatharraAustralia 10,9556,808
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,7058,516
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,7218,526
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,3498,295
Mount GambierAustralia 13,3688,307
Mount IsaAustralia 12,5077,772
MuharraqBahrain 1,6221,008
MinskBelarus 2,5261,570
MogilevBelarus 2,4901,547
MaunBotswana 5,9013,667
MacapaBrazil 9,6535,999
MacauBrazil 8,6185,355
MaceioBrazil 8,8225,482
MachadoBrazil 10,4756,509
ManausBrazil 10,6866,640
MarabaBrazil 9,7926,085
MaringaBrazil 11,1046,900
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,0596,251
Monte AzulBrazil 9,7946,086
Monte SantoBrazil 9,1945,713
MonteiroBrazil 8,8315,488
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,9946,210
Morada NovaBrazil 8,7765,454
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,4165,851
MamfeCameroon 3,9652,464
MarouaCameroon 3,2111,995
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,8704,890
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,9245,545
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,3906,456
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,3685,822
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,5316,544
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,3106,407
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,7396,673
Moncton, NbCanada 8,2055,099
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,2955,155
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,8125,476
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,8375,491
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,0946,272
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,8515,500
Morden, MbCanada 9,8886,144
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,2175,728
MoundouChad 3,2592,025
MatecanaColombia 11,6727,253
MoroniComoros 4,9193,057
MosnovCzech Republic 2,4381,515
MarstalDenmark 3,2081,994
Melville HallDominica 9,6986,027
MichesDominican Republic 10,1756,323
MocaDominican Republic 10,2766,386
MoncionDominican Republic 10,3276,418
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,3406,425
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,2516,370
MilagroEcuador 12,4617,744
Mersa MatruhEgypt 759472
MinyaEgypt 603375
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,1712,592
MassawaEritrea 1,8571,154
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,5302,815
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,3382,074
MarseilleFrance 2,9161,812
MontpellierFrance 3,0181,875
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,7236,042
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,64511,586
MakokouGabon 4,1982,609
MayumbaGabon 4,7042,923
MitzicGabon 4,2582,646
MkamboGabon 4,0932,544
MoandaGabon 4,3702,716
MouilaGabon 4,5362,819
MagdeburgGermany 2,9541,835
MunichGermany 2,6851,669
MünsterGermany 3,1591,963
MethoniGreece 1,357843
MilosGreece 1,126699
MitiliniGreece 1,117694
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,123698
MacentaGuinea 5,2863,285
MamouGuinea 5,4023,357
Midway IslandHawaii 12,4987,766
MiskolcHungary 2,1781,354
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,5542,830
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,2292,628
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,0182,497
MusulipatnamIndia 4,9373,068
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,8836,142
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,8936,769
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,3064,540
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,9327,415
MashhadIran 2,2951,426
Malin HeadIreland 4,2052,613
M. CalamitaItaly 2,4921,549
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,8961,178
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,9191,193
MilanItaly 2,6931,673
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,7401,703
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,4201,504
ManIvory Coast 5,1873,223
MaebashiJapan 9,0505,624
MaizuruJapan 8,8235,483
MakurazakiJapan 8,6625,382
MatsueJapan 8,6485,374
MatsumotoJapan 8,9785,579
MatsuyamaJapan 8,7175,417
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,0495,623
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,0026,837
MishimaJapan 9,1195,667
MitoJapan 9,1565,690
MiyakejimaJapan 9,2265,733
MiyakoJapan 9,0595,629
MiyakojimaJapan 8,5915,338
MiyakonojoJapan 8,7005,406
MiyazakiJapan 8,7155,416
MombetsuJapan 8,8545,502
MoriokaJapan 8,9995,592
MuroranJapan 8,8235,483
MurotomisakiJapan 8,8625,507
MutsuJapan 8,9045,533
Ma’AnJordan 197122
MafraqJordan 11270
MombasaKenya 4,0172,496
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,7092,926
MaseruLesotho 6,8524,258
MonroviaLiberia 5,5123,425
MisratahLibya 1,8981,179
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,4173,366
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,6303,498
MananjaryMadagascar 6,0653,769
MorondavaMadagascar 5,8793,654
MakhangaMalawi 5,3803,343
MangochiMalawi 5,1483,199
MwmosaMalawi 5,3323,313
MzimbaMalawi 4,8683,025
MzuzuMalawi 4,8182,994
MalaccaMalaysia 7,7164,795
MersingMalaysia 7,8524,879
MiriMalaysia 8,6935,402
MaleMaldives 5,0393,131
MenakaMali 3,7762,346
MoptiMali 4,4242,749
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,6648,491
MazatlanMexico 12,6557,864
MeridaMexico 11,7147,279
Mexico CityMexico 12,5267,784
MonterreyMexico 12,0667,498
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,6377,853
MaantyMongolia 6,1943,849
MandalgoviMongolia 6,1403,815
MatadMongolia 6,7944,222
MurenMongolia 5,6233,494
MarrakechMorocco 4,0622,524
MeknesMorocco 3,7862,353
MideltMorocco 3,7352,321
MaputoMozambique 6,4313,997
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,2383,255
MandalayMyanmar 6,0593,765
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,0873,783
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,7804,213
MindatMyanmar 5,8843,657
MonywaMyanmar 5,9633,705
MyeikMyanmar 6,7804,213
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,0323,748
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,2061,992
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,8659,859
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,24410,094
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,33410,150
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,7159,765
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,46610,232
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,28410,119
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,16110,042
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,14610,033
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,14910,035
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,8949,877
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,10610,008
ManaguaNicaragua 12,1047,521
MasatepeNicaragua 12,1067,523
MagariaNiger 3,4062,116
Maine SoroaNiger 3,1461,955
MaradiNiger 3,5192,187
MaiduguriNigeria 3,1751,973
MakurdiNigeria 3,8492,392
MinnaNigeria 3,8512,393
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,1515,065
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,0842,538
MajisOman 2,2511,399
MasirahOman 2,6601,653
Muscat  Oman 2,4441,519
MultanPakistan 3,4402,138
MurreePakistan 3,5512,206
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,2547,615
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,8027,334
MoyobambaPeru 12,4517,737
MactanPhilippines 9,2885,772
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,7665,447
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,9802,473
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,0992,547
MagadanRussia 8,2705,139
MahackalaRussia 1,6421,021
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,6202,871
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,6212,872
MarkovoRussia 8,5975,343
MinusinskRussia 5,0403,132
MogocaRussia 6,8634,265
MoscowRussia 2,6721,660
MurmanskRussia 4,1262,564
MadinahSaudi Arabia 924574
MatamSenegal 5,2043,234
MogadishuSomalia 3,4832,164
MadridSpain 3,5782,224
Madrid (b)Spain 3,5882,230
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,9151,811
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,6612,275
MelillaSpain 3,5352,197
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,3322,070
MalakalSudan 2,5091,559
MbabaneSwaziland 6,4864,030
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,9051,805
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,3633,954
Mae SariangThailand 6,4143,986
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,5474,068
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,1384,436
MalatyaTurkey 775482
MersinTurkey 551343
MuglaTurkey 864537
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,8212,374
ManstonUk 3,5022,176
MeloUruguay 11,7837,322
MercedesUruguay 12,1517,551
MontevideoUruguay 12,0767,504
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,3896,456
Madison, FlUsa 10,4686,505
Madison, InUsa 10,0076,219
Madison, NeUsa 10,4596,499
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,9476,181
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,7186,660
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,7776,075
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,4496,493
Marengo, IlUsa 10,0186,225
Marion, InUsa 9,9176,163
Marion, NcUsa 10,0336,234
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,5815,954
Marshall, TxUsa 11,1106,904
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,5485,933
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,4275,858
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,7576,063
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,5077,150
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,2996,400
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,3086,406
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,8086,716
Medford, WiUsa 9,8436,116
Mellette, SdUsa 10,2976,399
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,6316,606
Mena, ArUsa 10,8836,763
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,7656,689
Mexia, TxUsa 11,3137,030
Mexico, MoUsa 10,4346,484
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,6536,620
Midland, TxUsa 11,6257,224
Milan, MnUsa 10,1506,307
Milbank, SdUsa 10,1636,315
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,4726,508
Milford, DeUsa 9,3435,806
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,3216,414
Millen, GaUsa 10,2626,377
Millport, OhUsa 9,6055,968
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,8685,511
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,8806,139
Minden, NeUsa 10,6506,618
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,0176,225
Minonk, IlUsa 10,1076,280
Missoula, MtUsa 10,7306,668
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,8606,748
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,1506,307
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,2146,347
Monroe, NcUsa 10,0096,219
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,1506,307
Montgomery AlUsa 10,6096,592
Montrose, CoUsa 11,3627,060
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,2765,764
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,7546,061
Morganton, NcUsa 10,0336,234
Moro, OrUsa 11,1366,920
Morris, MnUsa 10,0656,254
Morrison, IlUsa 10,0896,269
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,8926,147
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,5845,956
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,2476,368
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,6305,984
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,7535,439
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,3356,422
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,3376,423
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,7676,069
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,9026,775
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,5136,533
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,9456,801
MaracayVenezuela 10,5966,584
MaturinVenezuela 10,2176,349
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,9206,786
MeridaVenezuela 11,0196,848
MagoyeZambia 5,3843,346
MansaZambia 4,8262,999
MbalaZambia 4,5462,825
MfuweZambia 5,0313,126
MisamfuZambia 4,6862,912
MonguZambia 5,3953,352
MpikaZambia 4,8833,035
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,0693,150
Mt MakuluZambia 5,3253,309
MumbwaZambia 5,2893,286
MwinilungaZambia 4,9843,097
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,7933,600


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -