Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerusalem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerusalem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerusalem with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,8081,745
ChlefAlgeria 3,1431,953
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,6691,659
CeresArgentina 12,3197,655
ChamicalArgentina 12,7207,904
ChepesArgentina 12,7917,948
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,4088,332
ConcordiaArgentina 12,0517,488
CórdobaArgentina 12,5837,819
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,5847,820
CorrientesArgentina 11,9207,407
CairnsAustralia 12,8988,015
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,0038,702
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4416,488
CedunaAustralia 12,5387,791
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4028,328
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,6017,830
Cobar MoAustralia 13,5728,434
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,5037,770
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,1848,814
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1887,574
ChittagongBangladesh 5,6413,505
CharnocksBarbados 9,6796,015
CotonouBenin 4,4322,754
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,0096,219
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2226,352
CabroboBrazil 9,0775,640
CaceresBrazil 11,2086,965
CaetiteBrazil 9,7186,039
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,6825,395
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,1756,944
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,1776,945
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,5106,531
Campos SalesBrazil 9,0795,642
CanavieirasBrazil 9,4945,900
CaparaoBrazil 10,0546,247
CapinopolisBrazil 10,6206,599
CaratingaBrazil 10,0346,235
CaravelasBrazil 9,6525,998
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,8426,116
CarolinaBrazil 9,7536,061
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,0126,843
CataguasesBrazil 10,1796,326
CatalaoBrazil 10,4466,491
CatanduvaBrazil 10,7106,655
CaxiasBrazil 9,2225,731
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,3627,060
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,5405,307
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,2386,362
ChapecoBrazil 11,3697,065
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,8806,761
CipoBrazil 9,1645,695
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,9776,200
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0986,275
CordeiroBrazil 10,1916,333
CorrentinaBrazil 9,8766,137
CorumbaBrazil 11,3607,059
CoximBrazil 11,0786,884
CrateusBrazil 8,9925,588
CuiabaBrazil 11,0356,857
CuritibaBrazil 10,9856,826
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,3086,406
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,3325,177
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,7166,659
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,0624,389
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,2034,476
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,6794,772
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,5555,316
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,6866,640
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,6006,587
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,3464,565
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,5986,586
Chapais, QcCanada 8,6275,361
Charlo, NbCanada 8,2105,102
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,0935,029
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,0905,027
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,6796,636
Chatham, NbCanada 8,2075,100
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,4115,226
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,5955,341
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,7774,833
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,9055,534
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,5685,324
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,1744,458
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,8676,131
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,0875,647
Comox, BcCanada 10,7336,670
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,7935,464
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,0775,019
Coronation, AbCanada 10,1336,297
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,5136,533
ChicoChile 13,7438,540
ChillanChile 13,4698,370
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,5628,428
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,9438,043
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,8258,591
Curico-General FreireChile 13,3408,290
ChangchunChina 7,6304,741
ChangduChina 5,7893,597
ChangshaChina 7,3144,545
ChengduChina 6,4203,990
ChongqingChina 6,6974,162
Camilo DazaColombia 11,1826,949
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,3061,433
CamagueyCuba 10,7616,687
CasablancaCuba 10,9906,830
ChebCzech Republic 2,7651,718
CopenhagenDenmark 3,1831,978
CabreraDominican Republic 10,2056,342
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,3226,414
CotuiDominican Republic 10,2586,374
CanarEcuador 12,4277,722
CairoEgypt 412256
CaenFrance 3,5282,193
ChateaurouxFrance 3,2912,045
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,4965,901
CocobeachGabon 4,3592,709
CologneGermany 3,1371,949
ChiosGreece 1,096681
CorfuGreece 1,6241,009
ConakryGuinea 5,5913,474
CatacamasHonduras 11,8747,379
CholutecaHonduras 12,0887,512
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,0303,125
CherrapunjiIndia 5,5083,423
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,5083,423
ChahbaharIran 2,5791,603
ClaremorrisIreland 4,2472,639
ClonesIreland 4,1532,581
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,2302,628
CorkIreland 4,1602,585
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,1582,584
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,4941,550
CameriItaly 2,7401,702
CampobassoItaly 2,1181,316
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,4551,526
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,4521,524
Cape FrascaItaly 2,5551,588
Cape MeleItaly 2,7091,683
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,0051,246
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,9411,206
CerviaItaly 2,4201,504
CiampinoItaly 2,2871,421
Cimone MountainItaly 2,5321,574
Cisa PassItaly 2,6011,616
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,3541,463
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,5561,589
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,9181,192
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,8201,131
ChibaJapan 9,1775,703
ChichibuJapan 9,0765,640
ChichijimaJapan 9,8826,141
ChoshiJapan 9,2255,733
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 276172
ChilekaMalawi 5,2873,286
ChitedzeMalawi 5,1013,170
ChitipaMalawi 4,6272,875
ChihuahuaMexico 12,1417,544
ComitanMexico 12,2637,621
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,0087,462
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,6874,156
ChoirMongolia 6,2693,896
CasablancaMorocco 3,9882,478
ChindeMozambique 5,6113,487
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,1953,849
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,0749,988
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,36310,168
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,9189,892
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,09910,004
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,09810,003
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,09310,000
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,11610,015
CondegaNicaragua 12,0237,471
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,4243,992
ChejuNorth Korea 8,2315,115
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,1015,034
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,2085,100
ChhorPakistan 3,4302,131
ChitralPakistan 3,3902,107
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,4547,118
ConcepcionParaguay 11,5907,202
CajamarcaPeru 12,6587,866
ChachapoyasPeru 12,5457,796
ChiclayoPeru 12,7647,931
ChimbotePeru 12,7787,940
CuzcoPeru 12,4027,707
CzestochowaPoland 2,4881,546
CoimbraPortugal 3,9882,478
CalafatRomania 1,7211,070
CeahlauRomania 1,8621,157
ClujRomania 1,9321,201
ConstantaRomania 1,487924
CraiovaRomania 1,7001,056
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,0633,767
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,7452,949
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,1804,462
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,4535,253
Cape UelenRussia 8,9065,535
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,3915,214
CaraRussia 6,6844,153
Cerdyn’Russia 3,5362,197
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,8804,897
ChitaRussia 6,4964,036
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,5044,042
CokurdahRussia 7,4594,635
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,0714,394
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,5254,676
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,8424,873
CaceresSpain 3,8132,369
CadizSpain 3,8242,376
Ciudad RealSpain 3,6042,240
CordobaSpain 3,6872,291
ColomboSri Lanka 5,3883,348
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,9224,301
ChanthaburiThailand 7,1014,413
Chiang MaiThailand 6,4824,028
Chiang RaiThailand 6,5104,045
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,9544,321
ChumphonThailand 6,9434,315
CanakkaleTurkey 1,213754
CorumTurkey 966600
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,6801,665
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,8721,784
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,8082,367
CernovcyUkraine 1,9951,240
ChernigovUkraine 2,2031,369
CarrascoUruguay 12,0597,494
ColoniaUruguay 12,1857,572
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,8806,140
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,4246,478
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,4125,849
Camden, ScUsa 10,1086,281
Canton, NyUsa 8,9465,559
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,3736,446
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,6325,985
Caribou, MeUsa 8,3825,209
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,2866,392
Casper, WyUsa 10,8296,729
Centralia, WaUsa 10,9786,822
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,4615,879
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,8266,106
Charles City, IaUsa 10,1626,315
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,1156,285
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,1186,288
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,8346,111
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,0166,224
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,6395,990
Chaska, MnUsa 10,0456,242
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,3206,413
Chazy, NyUsa 8,8185,480
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,8465,497
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,9806,202
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,9816,824
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,9206,786
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,9626,190
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,9556,186
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,6867,262
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,6686,008
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,8496,742
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,9826,203
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,9656,192
Circleville, OhUsa 9,8316,109
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,4386,486
Clark, SdUsa 10,2496,369
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,7796,698
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,2876,393
Clayton, NmUsa 11,2707,004
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,6305,984
Clinton, IaUsa 10,0766,261
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,1846,328
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,7816,078
College Park, MdUsa 9,4775,889
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,1316,917
Columbia, MoUsa 10,4626,501
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,1206,289
Columbus, GaUsa 10,0446,241
Columbus, InUsa 10,0706,258
Columbus, KsUsa 10,7756,696
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,7986,088
Conception, MoUsa 10,5226,539
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,7056,653
Conway, ArUsa 10,7616,687
Conway, ScUsa 9,9676,193
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,0785,641
Corning, ArUsa 10,6186,598
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,8825,519
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,7087,275
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,2777,008
Cortland, NyUsa 9,1855,708
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,2416,985
Covington, LaUsa 10,9536,806
Covington, TnUsa 10,5566,559
Crete, NeUsa 10,5456,553
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,6166,597
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,4831,543
CimbajUzbekistan 2,4831,543
CaracasVenezuela 10,5106,531
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,3476,430
CoroVenezuela 10,7076,653
ChipataZambia 5,0583,143
ChomaZambia 5,4853,408
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,7963,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -