Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerusalem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerusalem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerusalem with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,3202,063
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,4112,120
OranArgentina 12,1977,579
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3676,442
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4697,748
OstendeBelgium 3,3982,111
ObidosBrazil 10,1896,332
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,3302,691
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,9685,573
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,9685,573
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,6868,505
OdenseDenmark 3,2522,021
OtavaloEcuador 12,1937,577
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,42810,208
OuluFinland 3,7382,323
OroomiehIran 1,104686
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,4981,552
OdienneIvory Coast 5,0513,139
ObihiroJapan 8,9375,553
OfunatoJapan 9,0785,641
OitaJapan 8,6595,381
OkayamaJapan 8,7605,443
OkinoerabuJapan 8,7415,432
OmaezakiJapan 9,0965,652
OmuJapan 8,8145,477
OnahamaJapan 9,1525,687
OsakaJapan 8,8835,520
OshimaJapan 9,1755,701
OtaruJapan 8,7725,451
OwaseJapan 8,9735,576
OuarzazateMorocco 3,9732,469
OujoaMorocco 3,4472,142
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,1189,395
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,34710,158
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,8739,864
OphirNew Zealand 15,8469,847
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,51610,263
OtautauNew Zealand 15,7119,763
OcotalNicaragua 12,0107,463
OrlandNorway 3,9642,463
OsloNorway 3,6062,241
OhotskRussia 7,9284,927
OkhotskRussia 7,9284,927
OlekminskRussia 6,7154,173
OlenekRussia 6,2203,865
OmskRussia 3,9342,444
OnegaRussia 3,5682,217
OrenburgRussia 2,7331,698
OymyakonRussia 7,7034,787
OviedoSpain 3,7942,358
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,7762,347
Orkney IslandsUk 4,1322,568
OdessaUkraine 1,6641,034
OvrucUkraine 2,2261,383
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,1826,327
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,5116,532
Oakland, MdUsa 9,6155,975
Oakley, IdUsa 11,2196,971
Oconto, WiUsa 9,7266,044
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,9465,559
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,0636,875
Olathe, KsUsa 10,6076,591
Olivia, MnUsa 10,1206,289
Olympia, WaUsa 10,9796,823
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,4616,501
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,4626,501
Oolitic, InUsa 10,1336,297
Orlando, FlUsa 10,5326,545
Orono, MeUsa 8,5565,317
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,8326,110
Oswego, NyUsa 9,1465,683
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,0976,275
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,6076,591
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,2416,364
Owosso, MiUsa 9,6566,000
Ozark, ArUsa 10,8836,763


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -