Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerusalem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerusalem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerusalem with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,1731,972
GhazniAfghanistan 3,0991,926
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,9481,832
General PicoArgentina 12,7387,916
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,1857,572
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8754,272
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,1338,782
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7656,689
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,7157,280
GrazAustria 2,3771,477
GancaAzerbaijan 1,397868
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,486924
GomelBelarus 2,3091,435
GrodnoBelarus 2,5761,601
GaranhunsBrazil 8,8455,496
GoianiaBrazil 10,4736,508
GoiasBrazil 10,5096,530
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9566,186
GrajauBrazil 9,5675,945
GuairaBrazil 11,3447,049
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,7845,458
GuaratingaBrazil 9,6145,974
GarouaCameroon 3,3672,093
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,3854,589
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,1295,673
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,8026,713
Golden, BcCanada 10,3756,447
Goose, NfCanada 7,5684,703
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,3485,809
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,0266,230
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,2825,147
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,9494,940
GanzhouChina 7,6214,736
GuangzhouChina 7,6154,732
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,2396,363
GuayaquilEcuador 12,4907,762
GonderEthiopia 2,1621,343
GourdonFrance 3,2502,020
GrenobleFrance 2,9371,825
GeisenheimGermany 3,0201,877
GorlitzGermany 2,7111,684
GibraltarGibraltar 3,7422,326
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,2637,621
GeorgetownGuyana 9,9256,167
GoaIndia 4,3022,673
GuwahatiIndia 5,4603,393
GelaItaly 2,0051,246
GenoaItaly 2,6781,664
GhediItaly 2,6211,629
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,9081,186
GrazzaniseItaly 2,1411,330
GrossetoItaly 2,4431,518
GrottaglieItaly 1,8611,156
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,5171,564
GuidoniaItaly 2,2841,419
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,1383,193
GifuJapan 8,9375,553
GaoMali 3,9542,457
GuamMariana Islands 10,9916,830
GuadalajaraMexico 12,6937,887
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,5327,787
GuaymasMexico 12,4617,744
GaluutMongolia 5,6563,515
GemertNetherlands 3,2472,017
GisborneNew Zealand 16,57610,301
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,57810,302
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,24110,092
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,23710,090
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,9879,935
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,44110,217
GayaNiger 3,9352,445
GardermoenNorway 3,6152,247
GeiloNorway 3,7482,329
GdanskPoland 2,8281,757
GalatiRomania 1,6351,016
Gor’KijRussia 2,7891,733
GorznyjRussia 1,565973
GridinoRussia 3,7852,352
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,0651,905
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,7697,313
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,0721,909
GijonSpain 3,7772,347
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,4411,517
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 1,9831,232
GoteborgSweden 3,3712,095
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,3812,101
GothenburgSweden 3,3702,094
GunnarnSweden 3,8742,407
GenevaSwitzerland 2,9521,834
GabesTunisia 2,3501,461
GafsaTunisia 2,4671,533
GiresunTurkey 1,045650
GoztepeTurkey 1,141709
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,0601,280
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,8941,177
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,0562,521
GajvoronUkraine 1,8881,173
GeniceskUkraine 1,591988
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,6636,626
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,2245,732
Galva, IlUsa 10,1456,304
Galveston, TxUsa 11,4077,088
Geneva, NeUsa 10,5986,586
Genoa, NeUsa 10,5986,586
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,3356,423
Glenville, WvUsa 9,7426,054
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,0315,612
Golconda, NvUsa 11,4257,100
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,7986,089
Goodland, KsUsa 10,9326,793
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,7016,650
Grafton, NdUsa 9,9416,177
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,1666,939
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,6196,599
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,2797,009
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,7456,055
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,5057,149
Gravette, ArUsa 10,7926,706
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,5816,575
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,7716,072
Greenfield, InUsa 9,9946,210
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,6636,626
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,8856,142
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,2236,353
Greenville, MsUsa 10,8596,748
Greenville, OhUsa 9,9326,172
Greenville, PaUsa 9,5405,928
Greenville, TxUsa 11,1676,939
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,1286,293
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,1756,323
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,3026,402
Groton, CtUsa 9,0055,596
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,5615,941
GuanareVenezuela 10,8626,750
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,0706,879
GuiriaVenezuela 10,0876,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -