Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerusalem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerusalem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerusalem with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,8478,605
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1795,082
WilliamtownAustralia 14,1548,795
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,2658,243
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1016,898
WoomeraAustralia 12,7637,931
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1746,944
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,9734,954
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,3905,835
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,6836,017
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,6816,016
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,3435,806
Windsor, OnCanada 9,6355,987
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,7866,081
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,9096,157
WillemstadCuraçao 10,5936,583
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,0168,710
WajimaJapan 8,8295,486
WakamatsuJapan 9,0475,622
WakayamaJapan 8,8825,520
WakkanaiJapan 8,6795,393
WajirKenya 3,3892,106
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,4774,025
WindhoekNamibia 6,3523,947
WaihiNew Zealand 16,38610,183
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,50110,254
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,49710,251
WaimateNew Zealand 15,9629,919
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,42610,207
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,36410,169
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,32310,143
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,44010,216
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,37410,175
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,16910,048
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,44510,219
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,41310,199
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,45310,224
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,52510,269
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,33110,148
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,29010,123
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,31610,139
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,32110,142
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,29110,123
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,29410,125
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,0249,957
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,36210,168
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,32110,142
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,27510,113
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,0309,961
WintonNew Zealand 15,7359,778
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,25710,102
WarsawPoland 2,5351,575
WroclawPoland 2,6121,623
WonsanSouth Korea 8,0124,979
Wad MedaniSudan 1,9501,212
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,181734
WauSudan 2,7891,733
WaddingtonUk 3,7032,301
Waco, TxUsa 11,3637,061
Wake IslandUsa 12,3307,662
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,8786,760
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,4596,499
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,1966,336
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,9536,807
Walnut, IlUsa 10,0766,261
Warren, OhUsa 9,6055,968
Warren, PaUsa 9,4055,845
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,3766,447
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,4935,899
Washington, IaUsa 10,2716,382
Washington, InUsa 10,1336,297
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,7156,658
Watertown, NyUsa 9,0765,640
Watertown, SdUsa 10,2006,338
Watertown, WiUsa 9,9396,176
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,7626,066
Waverly, OhUsa 9,8796,139
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,4076,467
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,8086,716
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,5076,529
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,3007,022
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,9446,800
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,6766,013
West Chester, PaUsa 9,3445,807
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,5656,565
West Point, GaUsa 10,4606,500
West Point, NyUsa 9,1425,681
White Hall, IlUsa 10,3166,410
Whitestown, InUsa 9,9946,210
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,2366,982
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,8586,747
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,7706,693
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,2375,740
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,6175,976
Williamson, WvUsa 9,8876,144
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,3215,792
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,2176,349
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,3445,807
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,3405,804
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,8706,133
Windsor, IlUsa 10,2556,373
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,8416,115
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,1606,314
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,4627,123
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,8816,140
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,1086,281
Winslow, AzUsa 11,7727,315
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,0366,237
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,5905,960
Wooster, OhUsa 9,6786,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -