Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerusalem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerusalem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerusalem with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,6041,618
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,517942
QubaAzerbaijan 1,586985
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,8685,511
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,6294,741
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,6035,346
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,3326,420
QuinteroChile 13,2818,253
QingdaoChina 7,5984,722
QiqiharChina 7,3754,583
QuitoEcuador 12,2377,604
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,7789,805
QuettaPakistan 3,0111,871
Quanah, TxUsa 11,2797,009
Quitman, GaUsa 10,5406,549
Quang TriVietnam 7,3594,573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -