Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerusalem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerusalem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerusalem with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,7021,057
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,6917,886
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,4717,750
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,7917,948
ViennaAustria 2,4151,500
VitebskBelarus 2,6291,634
VassourasBrazil 10,3256,416
VicosaBrazil 10,1536,309
VitoriaBrazil 9,9096,158
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,6195,978
VarnaBulgaria 1,412878
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,9145,539
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7516,681
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,0126,222
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,9886,207
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,8146,720
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,8516,743
ValdiviaChile 13,6768,498
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,5778,437
VallenarChile 13,0078,082
ValparaisoChile 13,2538,236
VanguardiaColombia 11,5197,158
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,6837,260
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,3782,099
VestervigDenmark 3,4532,146
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,2916,395
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,2366,361
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,3316,420
VilsandiEstonia 3,1171,937
VaasaFinland 3,5952,234
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,1793,218
VeravalIndia 3,6882,292
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,0583,143
ValentiaIreland 4,2782,658
VeniceItaly 2,4831,543
VeronaItaly 2,5781,602
VicenzaItaly 2,5411,579
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,3271,446
ViterboItaly 2,3541,463
VolterraItaly 2,4851,544
VientianeLaos 6,8634,264
VarenaLithuania 2,6281,633
VilniusLithuania 2,6541,649
VeracruzMexico 12,3327,663
VlissingenNetherlands 3,3672,092
VaernesNorway 3,9022,425
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,8252,377
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,2892,665
VillarricaParaguay 11,6277,225
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,7291,074
VanavaraRussia 5,7273,559
VasileviciRussia 2,3081,434
Velikie LukiRussia 2,7461,706
VerhojanskRussia 7,0924,407
ViljujskRussia 6,6924,159
VitimRussia 6,3043,918
Vize IslandRussia 5,6273,497
VladivostokRussia 8,1435,060
VolgogradRussia 2,0281,260
VologdaRussia 3,0731,909
VoronezRussia 2,2241,382
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,2705,139
VytegraRussia 3,2432,015
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,5872,851
ValenciaSpain 3,3102,057
ValladolidSpain 3,6882,292
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,0102,492
VisbySweden 3,1431,953
VanTurkey 1,041647
ValleyUk 3,9522,456
VinnitsaUkraine 2,0081,248
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,8587,369
Valdez, AkUsa 9,6736,011
Valentine, NeUsa 10,5626,563
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,1136,906
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,3886,455
Vevay, InUsa 10,0306,233
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,9046,776
Victoria, TxUsa 11,5807,196
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,9716,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -