Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerusalem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerusalem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerusalem with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,8411,765
ShkoderAlbania 1,7941,115
SkikdaAlgeria 2,6481,645
SaltaArgentina 12,3887,698
San AntonioArgentina 13,0538,111
San LuisArgentina 12,8537,987
San RafaelArgentina 13,0848,130
Santa RosaArgentina 12,8187,965
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,4247,720
SarmientoArgentina 13,5258,404
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1338,782
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1338,782
SalzburgAustria 2,5781,602
SakiAzerbaijan 1,487924
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,506936
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,545960
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,9203,678
SaveBenin 4,2972,670
Santa CruzBolivia 11,8127,340
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,9811,231
SalvadorBrazil 9,2875,771
Santa MariaBrazil 11,6027,209
SantaremBrazil 10,1426,302
SantosBrazil 10,6456,615
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,6676,629
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,1346,297
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,8655,509
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,2046,962
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,6457,236
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,4236,477
Sao LuisBrazil 9,1705,699
Sao MateusBrazil 9,7656,068
São PauloBrazil 10,6456,615
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,6066,591
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,8497,363
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,2765,764
SerrinhaBrazil 9,2405,742
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,1966,336
SobralBrazil 8,8735,514
SoureBrazil 9,4625,880
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,7046,030
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,7757,317
SurubimBrazil 8,7065,410
SadovoBulgaria 1,460907
SandanskiBulgaria 1,512939
SofiaBulgaria 1,589987
SiemreapCambodia 7,2244,489
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,9964,969
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,3736,446
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,3295,176
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,4676,504
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,6944,781
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,1925,091
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9646,192
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,4155,851
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,8684,890
Scott, SkCanada 10,0196,226
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,0825,022
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,2045,098
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,7065,410
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,7885,461
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,5845,956
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,5205,916
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,9106,158
Smithers, BcCanada 10,2296,357
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,6704,767
Summerside, PeCanada 8,1295,052
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,1786,325
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,1826,327
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8864,901
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,9173,055
SalCape Verde 6,0573,764
SantiagoChile 13,2388,226
SewellChile 13,2338,223
ShanghaiChina 7,9244,924
ShantouChina 7,8974,907
ShenyangChina 7,5914,717
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,6867,262
Simon BolivarColombia 11,1326,917
San JoseCosta Rica 12,0727,501
SibenikCroatia 2,1411,330
SplitCroatia 2,0911,299
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,0551,899
StudsgårdDenmark 3,3752,097
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,2626,377
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,2336,359
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,1996,338
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,2666,380
SamanaDominican Republic 10,1846,328
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,2866,392
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,3146,409
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,3286,418
San JuanDominican Republic 10,3716,445
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,1766,324
SanchezDominican Republic 10,2086,343
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,2876,392
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,3416,426
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,2816,389
San GabrielEcuador 12,1287,537
SalloumEgypt 950590
Siwa OasisEgypt 978608
SohagEgypt 682424
St. KatrineEgypt 371230
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,2267,597
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,9298,034
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,9872,478
StrasbourgFrance 2,9601,839
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,4985,902
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,6155,975
SukhumiGeorgia 1,358844
SchleswigGermany 3,2312,008
StuttgartGermany 2,8731,786
SamosGreece 997620
Skiros IslandGreece 1,251778
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,102685
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,6014,102
SiguiriGuinea 5,0713,151
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,1137,527
SzegedHungary 2,0571,278
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,3271,446
StykkisholmurIceland 5,3413,319
SagarIndia 4,3422,698
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,6812,287
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,5987,207
SemnanIran 1,7301,075
ShahroudIran 1,8811,169
ShirazIran 1,6801,044
ShannonIreland 4,2122,617
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,7331,699
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,0281,260
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,7551,090
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,5801,603
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,5701,597
Scuro MountainItaly 1,8881,173
SigonellaItaly 1,9521,213
SassandraIvory Coast 5,2333,252
SagaJapan 8,5515,314
SaigoJapan 8,6275,361
SakaiJapan 8,6565,379
SakataJapan 8,9535,564
SapporoJapan 8,8015,469
SaseboJapan 8,5105,288
SendaiJapan 9,0705,636
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,8005,469
ShimonosekiJapan 8,5635,321
ShinjoJapan 8,9975,591
ShionomisakiJapan 8,9755,577
ShirakawaJapan 9,0905,649
ShizuokaJapan 9,0885,647
SumotoJapan 8,8565,503
SuttsuJapan 8,7425,433
SuwaJapan 9,0005,593
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,9518,669
SavannakhetLaos 7,1314,431
SiauliaiLithuania 2,8321,760
SiluteLithuania 2,8251,756
SkopjeMacedonia 1,6441,022
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,3733,339
SalimaMalawi 5,0733,152
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,9885,585
SibuMalaysia 8,6085,349
SanMali 4,5632,835
SegouMali 4,6782,907
SikassoMali 4,7632,960
St. BrandonMauritius 5,9693,709
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,5017,768
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,9653,707
SainshandMongolia 6,4534,010
SafiMorocco 4,1582,584
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,3222,686
SittweMyanmar 5,8423,630
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,25710,102
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,7282,316
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,2473,260
SaiqOman 2,4131,499
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,5161,564
SurOman 2,6061,620
SialkotPakistan 3,6792,286
SibbiPakistan 3,1221,940
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,7377,293
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,8057,957
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,4615,879
SandomierzPoland 2,3701,473
SniezkaPoland 2,6381,639
SuwalkiPoland 2,6601,653
SzczecinPoland 2,9041,805
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,0542,519
Santa MariaPortugal 5,4763,403
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,9436,178
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,2533,886
Satu MareRomania 2,0551,277
SibiuRomania 1,8201,131
SulinaRomania 1,550963
SadrinskRussia 3,4752,159
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,1461,955
SalekhardRussia 4,3812,722
SaratovRussia 2,3611,467
SejmcanRussia 8,1115,040
SelagoncyRussia 6,3123,922
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2105,723
SkovorodinoRussia 7,1194,424
SmolenskRussia 2,5571,589
SociRussia 1,362847
SortovalaRussia 3,3352,072
SuntarRussia 6,5314,058
SurgutRussia 4,2722,655
SverdlovskRussia 3,3922,108
SyktyvkarRussia 3,5002,175
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,7126,035
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,6062,862
SeychellesSeychelles 4,5962,856
SingaporeSingapore 7,9324,929
SliacSlovakia 2,3011,430
SeoulSouth Korea 8,0575,007
SineijuSouth Korea 7,7334,805
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,7442,327
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,4862,166
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,6302,255
SevilleSpain 3,7822,350
SennarSudan 2,0431,270
ShambatSudan 1,8221,132
ShendiSudan 1,6961,054
StenseleSweden 3,8912,418
StockholmSweden 3,3122,058
StorlienSweden 3,8532,394
SundsvallSweden 3,6362,259
SantisSwitzerland 2,7791,727
SongeaTanzania 4,7322,940
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,0504,381
SongkhlaThailand 7,2684,516
Suphan BuriThailand 6,8144,234
Surat ThaniThailand 7,0184,361
SurinThailand 7,1104,418
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,2932,668
SokodeTogo 4,3352,694
SfaxTunisia 2,2961,427
SousseTunisia 2,3061,433
SamsunTurkey 1,052653
SiirtTurkey 910566
SivasTurkey 891554
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,4391,516
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,9562,458
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,2712,654
SarataUkraine 1,6441,022
SarnyUkraine 2,2711,411
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,428888
SumyUkraine 2,1111,312
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,1071,309
SaltoUruguay 12,0547,491
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,8267,349
Safford, AzUsa 11,9327,415
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,7915,463
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,6146,596
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,3596,437
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,5986,586
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,1326,296
Salem, InUsa 10,0706,258
Salem, OrUsa 11,1996,959
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,2626,999
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,5807,196
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,6187,220
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,2697,624
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,9477,424
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,9426,178
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,1767,566
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,8306,109
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,2457,609
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,1687,561
Santuck, ScUsa 10,1056,280
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,4085,846
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,2576,374
Scott City, KsUsa 11,0196,848
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,7976,710
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,0706,258
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,8986,772
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,9146,782
Sedan, KsUsa 10,8336,732
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,7446,676
Selma, AlUsa 10,6736,632
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,0745,639
Seymour, InUsa 10,0706,258
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,0836,265
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,6756,633
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,0856,888
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,3936,458
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,3096,406
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,8836,141
Southport, NcUsa 9,8956,149
Sparta, IlUsa 10,3666,441
Spencer, WvUsa 9,7486,058
Spickard, MoUsa 10,4306,481
Spokane, WaUsa 10,7666,690
Spooner, WiUsa 9,8706,133
Springfield, IlUsa 10,2286,356
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,6626,626
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,8326,110
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,0066,218
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,3586,437
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,6756,012
Stamford, CtUsa 9,1425,681
State College, PaUsa 9,4155,850
State University, MsUsa 10,7296,667
State University, NmUsa 11,8787,381
Staunton, VaUsa 9,6806,015
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,0746,881
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,3536,433
Stockton, CaUsa 11,8837,384
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,3106,407
Storrs, CtUsa 8,9715,575
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,8836,763
Summerville, ScUsa 10,1206,289
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,0056,838
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,4936,520
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,4926,520
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,1435,681
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,9741,848
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,1816,948
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,7196,661
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,3336,421
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,5322,816
SocotraYemen 2,8651,780
SenangaZambia 5,4843,408
SerenjeZambia 5,0433,134
SeshekeZambia 5,6083,485
SolweziZambia 4,9883,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -