Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerusalem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerusalem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerusalem with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,1611,964
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,2782,037
JuninArgentina 12,4517,737
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,9156,783
JacobinaBrazil 9,3465,808
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,7015,407
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,5825,333
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,2586,374
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,2596,375
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,0336,234
JiuquanChina 5,6543,514
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,0777,505
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,3036,402
JimaniDominican Republic 10,4576,498
JoensuuFinland 3,4482,143
JokioinenFinland 3,3312,070
JyvskylFinland 3,4632,152
JakobshavnGreenland 6,5764,086
JulianehbGreenland 6,4974,037
JagdalpurIndia 4,8693,026
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,6635,384
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,0287,474
JosNigeria 3,6482,267
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,0773,155
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,0703,151
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,2111,996
JhelumPakistan 3,5962,235
JiwaniPakistan 2,6981,677
JuliacaPeru 12,3387,667
JakutskRussia 7,1414,437
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,8131,127
JenisejskRussia 5,1383,193
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,0395,617
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,6505,375
JamestownSaint Helena 6,8744,272
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,197744
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,8221,132
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,4944,035
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,8002,361
JubaSudan 3,0261,880
JokkmokkSweden 3,9952,483
JönköpingSweden 3,2952,048
Jonkoping ASweden 3,2962,048
JendoubaTunisia 2,4761,538
JerbaTunisia 2,2891,422
JerseyUk 3,6502,268
JaltaUkraine 1,406874
Jackson, MsUsa 10,8546,745
Jackson, TnUsa 10,5116,532
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,4126,470
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,2366,361
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,5175,914
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,9376,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -