Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerusalem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerusalem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerusalem with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,5231,568
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,7401,703
HuamboAngola 5,3823,345
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2887,014
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,0698,742
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,0568,735
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,9558,050
Horta, FaialAzores 5,7343,563
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,6936,024
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,2085,100
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,1925,090
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,3825,830
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5664,702
Harrow, OnCanada 9,6505,996
Hay River, NtCanada 9,3755,826
Hope, BcCanada 10,6926,644
HaikouChina 7,4784,647
HailarChina 7,0114,357
HamiChina 5,1903,225
HetanChina 4,1022,549
HavanaCuba 11,0076,840
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,2066,342
HigueyDominican Republic 10,1686,319
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,4176,473
HelwanEgypt 431268
HurguadaEgypt 544338
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,4842,786
HelsinkiFinland 3,2422,015
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,2522,021
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,43311,454
HamburgGermany 3,1441,954
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,1441,954
HannoverGermany 3,0781,913
HelgolandGermany 3,2902,044
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,7021,679
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,005625
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,7294,181
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,1768,809
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,9348,659
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,9733,091
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,6202,871
HaifaIsrael 10867
HaboroJapan 8,7455,434
HachijojimaJapan 9,3085,784
HachinoheJapan 8,9725,575
HagiJapan 8,5765,329
HakodateJapan 8,8395,492
HamadaJapan 8,6015,345
HamamatsuJapan 9,0485,623
HikoneJapan 8,9045,533
HimejiJapan 8,8085,474
HiradoJapan 8,4855,272
HirooJapan 8,9835,582
HiroshimaJapan 8,6615,382
HitaJapan 8,5995,344
HitoyoshiJapan 8,6465,373
HunLibya 1,8701,162
HomboriMali 4,1572,583
HomalinMyanmar 5,8223,618
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,4624,015
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,12510,020
HighbankNew Zealand 16,0259,958
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,9709,924
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,7549,790
HororataNew Zealand 16,0459,971
HyderabadPakistan 3,3062,054
HuanucoPeru 12,6027,831
HelPoland 2,8401,765
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,0785,020
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,0642,526
HatangaRussia 5,8793,653
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,2232,624
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,8744,271
HailSaudi Arabia 794493
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,2861,421
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,8258,591
HaejuSouth Korea 7,9354,931
HyesanSouth Korea 7,9574,945
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,5523,450
HalaibSudan 1,082673
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,8411,144
HudeibaSudan 1,595991
HaparandaSweden 3,8492,392
HarnosandSweden 3,6332,258
HamaSyria 388241
HassakahSyria 724450
Hua HinThailand 6,9004,287
HakkariTurkey 1,005625
Hull, EnglandUk 3,7162,309
HersonUkraine 1,6581,030
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,0701,286
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,5317,166
Hanover, NhUsa 8,8165,478
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,3356,422
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,3885,834
Hart, MiUsa 9,6886,020
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,9935,588
Hartington, NeUsa 10,4196,475
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,4076,467
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,6666,628
Hays, KsUsa 10,8266,727
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,8577,368
Hebron, NeUsa 10,6856,640
Helena, MtUsa 10,6916,643
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,2725,762
Henderson, NcUsa 9,7566,063
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,1056,280
Hermit, CoUsa 11,3167,032
Hernando, MsUsa 10,6496,617
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,6046,590
Highmore, SdUsa 10,2976,399
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,2765,764
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,2556,373
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,7816,078
Holly, CoUsa 11,0716,880
Homer, AkUsa 9,8226,104
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,0606,251
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,3296,418
Horton, KsUsa 10,5806,575
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,6666,628
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,7536,061
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,5845,955
Houma, LaUsa 11,1136,906
Houston, TexasUsa 11,3877,076
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,8966,150
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,4536,496
Huron, SdUsa 10,3146,409
HanoiVietnam 7,0194,361
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,6314,742
HarareZimbabwe 5,5533,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -