Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerusalem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerusalem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerusalem with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,73910,402
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,2693,896
ParanaArgentina 12,2847,634
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,8957,392
PehuajoArgentina 12,5927,825
PergaminoArgentina 12,3917,700
PigeArgentina 12,7077,896
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,5707,811
PosadasArgentina 11,6727,253
PresidenciaArgentina 12,0397,481
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,1418,166
Punta IndioArgentina 12,1897,575
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0546,869
Port HedlandAustralia 10,5986,586
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,5003,418
ParakouBenin 4,1872,602
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,8985,529
ParacatuBrazil 10,2916,395
ParanaBrazil 10,0996,276
ParanaguaBrazil 10,9276,790
ParanaibaBrazil 10,8246,726
ParintinsBrazil 10,3466,429
ParnaibaBrazil 8,9695,573
Passo FundoBrazil 11,4137,092
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,3436,427
PaulistanaBrazil 9,2175,728
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,0315,612
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,7206,040
PeixeBrazil 10,1346,297
PetrolinaBrazil 9,2365,739
PicosBrazil 9,1845,707
PiraiBrazil 10,3596,437
PirenopolisBrazil 10,3996,462
PompeuBrazil 10,2476,367
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3877,076
Porto De MozBrazil 9,8696,133
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1866,951
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,3807,071
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,4107,090
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,0596,251
PosseBrazil 10,0596,251
PlevenBulgaria 1,583984
PlovdivBulgaria 1,471914
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,4194,610
Peace River, AbCanada 9,8846,142
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,9854,962
Penticton, BcCanada 10,6356,609
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,0285,610
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,2115,724
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,3315,798
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,7766,696
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,7564,820
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,6786,635
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,8336,110
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,8276,107
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2456,367
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3376,423
Princeton, BcCanada 9,8876,144
ParronChile 13,2668,243
Puerto AysenChile 13,7898,569
Puerto MonttChile 13,7148,522
Punta ArenasChile 13,8188,587
PingbianChina 7,2184,485
PeralesColombia 11,6437,235
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,8336,732
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,1337,540
PragueCzech Republic 2,6661,657
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,4676,504
PimentelDominican Republic 10,2536,371
PoloDominican Republic 10,4246,477
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,2556,372
PichilingueEcuador 12,3867,697
PortoviejoEcuador 12,4747,752
PuyoEcuador 12,2717,625
Port-SaidEgypt 290180
ParisFrance 3,3242,066
PerpignanFrance 3,0821,915
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,6736,011
Port-GentilGabon 4,5682,839
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,2938,260
PotsdamGermany 2,8981,801
PatrasGreece 1,416880
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,9214,301
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,3523,947
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,6756,012
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,4966,522
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,6767,256
PecsHungary 2,1421,331
PambanIndia 5,1733,215
PuneIndia 4,1332,569
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,7414,811
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,5145,291
PadovaItaly 2,5101,560
Paganella MountainItaly 2,6071,620
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,1061,309
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,1271,322
PantelleriaItaly 2,1981,366
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,5881,608
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,4711,536
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,3491,460
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,1941,363
PiacenzaItaly 2,6351,638
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,5321,573
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,4301,510
Ponza IslandItaly 2,2231,382
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,9891,236
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,2921,424
PrizziItaly 2,0881,297
PakseLaos 7,3114,543
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,3484,566
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,2493,883
PlaisanceMauritius 6,2893,908
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5957,827
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,8301,137
PatheinMyanmar 6,1873,845
PutaoMyanmar 5,9533,699
PyiMyanmar 6,1273,807
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,9459,287
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,37210,173
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,36710,171
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,36810,171
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,31110,136
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,33610,151
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,36510,169
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,7447,298
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,2002,610
PohangNorth Korea 8,3275,175
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,8924,904
PadidanPakistan 3,2262,005
PanjgurPakistan 2,8411,766
ParachinarPakistan 3,2492,019
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,8471,769
PeshawarPakistan 3,3862,104
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,6327,850
PilarParaguay 11,8527,365
PiscoPeru 12,8177,965
PiuraPeru 12,7427,918
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,0957,516
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,8295,487
PoznanPoland 2,7251,693
PrzemyslPoland 2,2461,396
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,9162,433
PortalegrePortugal 3,9062,427
Porto Portugal 4,0052,489
PavelecRussia 2,4581,528
PecoraRussia 3,9882,478
PermRussia 3,3082,056
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,1035,657
PetrozavodskRussia 3,3312,070
PjatigorskRussia 1,516942
PoronajskRussia 8,5335,302
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,595991
Providenja BayRussia 9,0285,610
PskovRussia 2,9331,822
PodorSenegal 5,3073,298
PopradSlovakia 2,2841,420
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,3914,593
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,4494,008
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,0361,887
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,3093,299
Port SudanSudan 1,380858
ParamariboSuriname 9,7016,028
PiteňSweden 3,8352,383
PalmyraSyria 414257
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,35111,404
PhetchabunThailand 6,8074,230
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,7054,167
PhraeThailand 6,6274,118
PhuketThailand 7,0204,362
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,9974,348
Prachin BuriThailand 6,9534,321
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,9274,305
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,9966,212
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,8202,373
PoltavaUkraine 1,9731,226
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,0007,457
PradoUruguay 12,0777,505
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,9857,448
Palestine, IlUsa 10,1946,335
Pana, IlUsa 10,2306,357
Paoli, InUsa 10,0706,258
Paris, IlUsa 10,1166,286
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,9426,178
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,9056,777
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,9386,797
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,0986,897
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,8816,761
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,5776,573
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,0056,838
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,8026,712
Peoria, IlUsa 10,1646,316
Perry, OkUsa 10,9766,820
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,3015,780
Philo, OhUsa 9,7416,053
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,9837,446
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,4186,474
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,8246,726
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,8816,140
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,2526,371
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5895,958
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,1425,681
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,8615,506
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,6186,598
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,0766,883
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,8816,140
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,0976,275
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,6316,606
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,8736,756
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,3027,023
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,2105,723
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,8736,756
Portage, WiUsa 9,8606,127
Portland, MaineUsa 8,7265,422
Portland, OregonUsa 11,1166,907
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,0556,249
Prescott, ArUsa 10,9056,776
Priest River, IdUsa 10,6916,644
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,4795,890
Princeton, InUsa 10,2736,383
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,9205,543
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,1706,941
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,8676,753
PetaukeZambia 5,1453,197


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -