Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerusalem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerusalem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerusalem with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,248776
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,415879
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,444897
YaoundeCameroon 3,9792,473
YokoCameroon 3,7692,342
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,4275,237
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1825,706
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,8876,144
YanjiChina 7,9824,960
YichangChina 7,0684,392
YinchuanChina 6,3353,937
YiningChina 4,2022,611
YariguiesColombia 11,3577,057
YamasaDominican Republic 10,2726,383
YasicaDominican Republic 10,2666,379
YazdIran 1,7981,117
YakushimaJapan 8,7415,432
YamagataJapan 9,0305,611
YamaguchiJapan 8,5945,340
YokkaichiJapan 8,9505,562
YokohamaJapan 9,1545,688
YonagoJapan 8,6705,388
YonagunijimaJapan 8,4095,225
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,6426,613
YeMyanmar 6,5594,076
YolaNigeria 3,4402,137
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,2655,136
YurimaguasPeru 12,3647,683
YekaterinburgRussia 3,3892,106
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,6495,375
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,2631,406
Yakima, WaUsa 10,9606,811
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,8436,116
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,8036,713
York, PaUsa 9,4125,849
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,5645,943
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,1727,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -