Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerusalem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerusalem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerusalem with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,1391,951
NeuquenArgentina 13,2298,221
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,4897,761
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,5089,637
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,5007,768
Nowra RanAustralia 14,1088,767
NuriootpaAustralia 13,0948,137
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,4746,509
NatitingouBenin 4,2192,622
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,2216,351
NgaoundereCameroon 3,5302,193
NkoundjaCameroon 3,8692,404
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4954,657
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,7716,693
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,8044,849
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,1895,089
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1015,656
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,9606,189
North Bay, OnCanada 9,1275,672
N’DjamenaChad 3,0121,872
NanchangChina 7,5714,705
NanjingChina 7,6604,760
NanningChina 7,1594,449
NicosiaCyprus 407253
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,1361,948
NaguaDominican Republic 10,2176,349
NeybaDominican Republic 10,4106,469
NegeleEthiopia 2,9851,855
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,9199,892
NandiFiji 15,9199,892
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,4582,149
NancyFrance 3,0591,901
NantesFrance 3,5422,201
NiceFrance 2,7701,721
NeustrelitzGermany 2,9721,847
NurembergGermany 2,8011,741
NurnbergGermany 2,8041,743
NaxosGreece 1,072666
NanortalikGreenland 6,4634,016
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,4554,011
NordGreenland 5,9173,677
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,7104,170
NzerekoreGuinea 5,2303,250
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,4922,791
New DelhiIndia 4,0252,501
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,1171,316
NaganoJapan 8,9695,574
NagasakiJapan 8,5455,310
NagoJapan 8,7255,422
NagoyaJapan 8,9665,572
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,7235,420
NaraJapan 8,9075,535
NazeJapan 8,7565,441
NemuroJapan 9,0665,634
NiigataJapan 8,9575,566
NikkoJapan 9,0625,631
NobeokaJapan 8,6995,405
NairobiKenya 3,6922,294
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,7499,787
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,7532,332
NidaLithuania 2,8341,761
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,2153,240
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,0003,729
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,8343,004
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,9813,095
NaraMali 4,6772,906
NioroMali 4,8633,022
NemaMauritania 4,5942,855
NouakchottMauritania 5,3283,311
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,1129,391
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,48210,242
NelsonNew Zealand 16,16010,042
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,24810,097
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,38510,182
NandaimeNicaragua 12,1107,525
N’GuigmiNiger 2,9801,852
NiameyNiger 3,9342,445
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,2252,626
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,3932,730
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,3473,322
NawabshahPakistan 3,2692,031
NokkundiPakistan 2,6571,651
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,8527,365
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,7735,451
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,1422,574
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,9344,309
NikolaevRussia 1,7091,062
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,1565,068
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,2605,754
NizneangarskRussia 6,1803,840
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,5213,431
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,8572,397
NovgorodRussia 2,9781,851
NovosibirskRussia 4,5042,799
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,4633,395
No. 6Sudan 1,264786
NyalaSudan 2,4441,519
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,0984,411
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,7504,195
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,1264,428
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,6524,133
NarathiwatThailand 7,4264,615
NigdeTurkey 680423
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,9191,192
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,7491,087
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,7736,073
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,7736,073
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,3176,411
Natchez, MsUsa 11,0016,836
Neosho, MoUsa 10,7176,660
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,8745,514
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,2075,721
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,5405,928
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,1206,288
New London, WiUsa 9,8146,099
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,0326,856
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,0516,867
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,1326,296
New YorkUsa 9,1425,681
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,1505,686
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,1515,686
Newark, NjUsa 9,1735,700
Newberry, MiUsa 9,5365,926
Newberry, ScUsa 10,1786,325
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,8906,767
Newnan, GaUsa 10,4606,500
Newport, TnUsa 10,1006,276
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,1485,684
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,5685,945
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,4836,514
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,3877,076
North Loup, NeUsa 10,5626,563
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,7246,664
Norton, KsUsa 10,7896,705
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,6906,021
NdolaZambia 5,0383,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -