Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerusalem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerusalem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerusalem with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,0331,885
BustAfghanistan 2,7491,709
BatnaAlgeria 2,6951,675
BecharAlgeria 3,5282,192
BejaiaAlgeria 2,8101,746
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,5512,207
BiskraAlgeria 2,7491,708
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,7701,721
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,3578,300
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,2298,221
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,2468,231
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,5477,797
ByrdAntarctica 14,5429,037
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,7377,915
BarilocheArgentina 13,5508,420
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,2507,612
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,5268,405
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,0758,746
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7786,698
BrestBelarus 2,4381,515
BrusselsBelgium 3,2872,042
Belize CityBelize 11,8707,376
BeninBenin 4,4322,754
BohiconBenin 4,3952,731
BermudaBermuda 8,9885,585
BageBrazil 11,7227,284
BambuiBrazil 10,3806,450
BarbacenaBrazil 10,2636,378
BarbalhaBrazil 8,9995,592
BarcelosBrazil 10,8336,732
BarraBrazil 9,5855,956
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,4395,865
BarreirasBrazil 9,8176,100
BelémBrazil 9,4975,902
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,1976,336
BelterraBrazil 10,1786,325
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,5505,935
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2697,003
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,7416,053
BrasiliaBrazil 10,3026,402
BrevesBrazil 9,7016,028
BurgasBulgaria 1,365848
BurundiBurundi 3,9622,462
BatouriCameroon 3,7432,326
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,4855,273
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,6936,645
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,5125,289
Banff, AbCanada 10,3466,429
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,0845,645
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,3164,546
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,3536,434
Bissett, MbCanada 9,6215,979
Blue River, BcCanada 10,3516,432
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,0305,611
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,4256,478
Brandon, MbCanada 9,9066,155
Broadview, SkCanada 9,9736,198
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,1264,428
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,6636,626
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,4304,617
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,2566,373
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,4505,251
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,5162,185
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,7191,690
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,7268,530
BeijingChina 7,1054,415
BarranquillaColombia 11,1976,958
Benito SalasColombia 11,7497,301
BogotáColombia 11,5357,168
BrnoCzech Republic 2,4661,532
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3122,058
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8742,408
BaniDominican Republic 10,3306,419
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,4016,464
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,2406,363
BahariyaEgypt 723450
Beni SuefEgypt 502312
BiarritzFrance 3,4482,143
BordeauxFrance 3,4112,120
BrestFrance 3,7812,350
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,16211,286
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,16011,285
BitamGabon 4,1412,573
BanjulGambia 5,6363,502
BerlinGermany 2,8931,798
BrockenGermany 2,9821,853
BokeGuinea 5,6183,491
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,6343,501
BudapestHungary 2,2151,376
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,2001,367
BangaloreIndia 4,7952,979
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,3532,705
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,1713,213
BikanerIndia 3,6762,285
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,2985,778
BabolsarIran 1,6871,048
Bandar AbbasIran 2,1071,309
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,441895
Bandar LengehIran 1,9901,237
BirjandIran 2,2501,398
BushehrIran 1,529950
BaghdadIraq 858533
BasraIraq 1,203748
BelmulletIreland 4,3282,689
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,1572,583
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,9391,205
BergamoItaly 2,6741,661
BolognaItaly 2,5051,557
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,6041,618
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,9391,205
BrindisiItaly 1,8261,134
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,7322,941
BouakeIvory Coast 4,9503,076
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,7532,332
BeirutLebanon 218136
BenghaziLibya 1,409876
BirzaiLithuania 2,8241,755
BitolaMacedonia 1,602995
BlantyreMalawi 5,2873,286
BvumbweMalawi 5,3133,302
BintuluMalaysia 8,6705,388
BamakoMali 4,8933,041
Bko-SMali 4,8943,041
BougounMali 4,9223,059
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,5982,858
BaitagMongolia 4,9993,107
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,2083,237
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,0583,764
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,6384,125
BayandelgerMongolia 6,5994,101
BayankhongorMongolia 5,7063,546
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,5214,052
BulganMongolia 5,8783,653
BhamawMyanmar 6,0613,766
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,8419,844
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,11410,014
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,8729,863
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,21510,076
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,33810,153
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,9017,395
BilmaNiger 2,6701,659
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,6492,267
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,8252,998
BergenNorway 3,8522,394
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,8502,393
BjornoyaNorway 4,8272,999
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,1672,589
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,0482,516
BadinPakistan 3,3812,101
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,6162,247
BalakotPakistan 3,5412,201
BarkhanPakistan 3,2862,042
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,7447,298
BascoPhilippines 8,5325,302
BialystokPoland 2,5521,586
BejaPortugal 3,9512,455
BragancaPortugal 3,8522,393
BistritaRomania 1,9271,198
BucharestRomania 1,6151,003
BajkitRussia 5,4223,369
BarabinskRussia 4,2372,633
BarnaulRussia 4,5012,797
BerezovoRussia 4,1212,561
BiserRussia 3,4552,147
BlagovescenskRussia 7,4924,656
BogdarinRussia 6,4554,011
BogucanyRussia 5,4413,381
BomnakRussia 7,3884,591
BorRussia 5,0923,164
BorzjaRussia 6,7554,197
BratskRussia 5,6913,537
BelgradeSerbia 1,9231,195
BoSierra Leone 5,5263,434
BontheSierra Leone 5,6193,492
BratislavaSlovakia 2,3661,470
BerberaSomalia 2,5881,608
BusanSouth Korea 8,3495,188
BadajozSpain 3,8562,396
BarcelonaSpain 3,1171,937
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,6002,237
BabanusaSudan 2,4061,495
BaselSwitzerland 2,9121,809
BernSwitzerland 2,8861,793
BangkokThailand 6,8944,284
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,8884,280
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,5624,078
BizerteTunisia 2,3951,488
BalikesirTurkey 1,084674
BursaTurkey 1,077669
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,5361,576
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,1752,594
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,1102,554
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,1112,555
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,7442,327
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,6822,288
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,5722,220
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,0657,497
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,5157,156
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,4455,869
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,5055,285
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,5065,286
Batesville, MsUsa 10,7156,658
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,0746,882
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,7696,692
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,8446,117
Bedford, MaUsa 8,8745,514
Beeville, TxUsa 11,6707,252
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,1896,332
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,8957,392
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,5975,964
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,8165,478
Bettles, AkUsa 9,0165,603
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,3555,813
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,6816,016
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,6396,611
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,1945,714
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,5356,547
Bishop, CaUsa 11,8437,359
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,2226,352
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,8366,112
Blackville, ScUsa 10,1746,322
Blaine, WaUsa 10,7626,688
Blakely, GaUsa 10,6106,593
Block Island, RiUsa 9,0945,651
Boerne, TxUsa 11,6127,216
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,1386,922
Booneville, MsUsa 10,5706,569
Boonton, NjUsa 9,1765,702
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,8535,502
Bowler, WiUsa 9,7816,078
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,2236,353
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,3766,447
Brenham, TxUsa 11,4367,106
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,0735,638
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,7206,661
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,0266,230
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,2535,750
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,9916,208
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,7016,650
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,8746,757
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,8607,370
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,4936,520
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,0697,500
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,6986,026
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,7446,055
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,3225,793
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,1016,898
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,8926,147
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,2386,362
Burlington, VtUsa 8,8625,507
Burns, OregonUsa 11,2276,977
BajsunUzbekistan 2,9801,852
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,3336,421
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,7586,685
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,8123,612
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,8273,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -