Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerusalem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerusalem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerusalem with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,0681,907
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,6591,652
EsquelArgentina 13,6038,453
EzeizaArgentina 12,2667,622
East SaleAustralia 13,9138,645
Esperance (po)Australia 11,6367,231
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6377,232
EssendonAustralia 13,7138,521
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,3516,432
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,5477,175
EspinosaBrazil 9,7926,085
Earlton, OnCanada 9,0645,632
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,0756,261
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,0376,237
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,0486,244
Edson, AbCanada 10,1296,294
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,6256,602
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,9405,556
Estevan, SkCanada 10,0956,273
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,4606,500
Eureka, NtCanada 7,0804,400
ErlianChina 6,6364,123
El CaranoColombia 11,6947,267
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,0421,890
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,4046,465
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,1866,330
El ArishEgypt 15898
El TorEgypt 434270
ErfurtGermany 2,9071,807
EssenGermany 3,1621,965
EsfahanIran 1,552964
EilatIsrael 259161
EsashiJapan 8,7925,463
EldoretKenya 3,4862,166
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,7243,557
EssaouiraMorocco 4,2262,626
EeldeNetherlands 3,2902,044
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,46410,231
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,0719,987
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,1367,542
EnuguNigeria 4,0262,502
EncarnacionParaguay 11,6637,247
EvoraPortugal 3,9502,455
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,8424,873
EkimcanRussia 7,7054,788
Elat’MaRussia 2,6181,627
ElistaRussia 1,7791,106
ErbogacenRussia 6,0373,751
EssejRussia 5,8113,611
Ed DueimSudan 2,0081,248
El FasherSudan 2,2651,408
El GeneinaSudan 2,4231,506
El ObeidSudan 2,1411,330
El ShowakSudan 1,9431,208
En NahudSudan 2,2411,393
EdirneTurkey 1,333828
ErzincanTurkey 953592
ErzurumTurkey 1,046650
EskisehirTurkey 975606
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,8201,131
EntebbeUganda 3,5502,206
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,0062,489
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,9622,462
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,5205,916
Eastman, GaUsa 10,3956,460
Eastport, MeUsa 8,4275,237
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,4686,505
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,8046,714
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,8667,374
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,6806,016
Elko, NvUsa 11,4017,085
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,7726,694
Elmira, NyUsa 9,2585,753
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,5207,159
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,8125,476
Erie, PaUsa 9,4755,888
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,6636,626
Eugene, OrUsa 11,2877,014
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,7516,681
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,6627,247
Eureka, SdUsa 10,2566,373
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,1746,944
Evansville, InUsa 10,2406,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -