Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerusalem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerusalem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerusalem with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,3477,672
ReconquistaArgentina 12,0897,512
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,6667,871
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,6868,505
RivadaviaArgentina 12,1207,532
RosarioArgentina 12,3647,683
RichmondAustralia 14,0878,754
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6588,487
RecifeBrazil 8,6485,374
RemansoBrazil 9,3985,840
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,8147,341
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,3146,409
Rio NegroBrazil 11,0706,879
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,6966,647
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,1986,337
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,5315,923
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,0476,243
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0506,245
Resolute, NtCanada 7,6284,740
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,4436,489
Roberval, QcCanada 8,5525,314
RuoqiangChina 4,7942,979
Rafael NunezColombia 11,2907,016
RandersDenmark 3,3512,083
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,4126,470
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,2216,352
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,57010,297
RumipambaEcuador 12,3007,644
Ras ElnakbEgypt 257160
Ras NsranyEgypt 440273
Ras-SedrEgypt 349217
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,4975,901
RostockGermany 3,0841,916
RhodesGreece 827514
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,0963,167
ReykhólarIceland 5,3283,311
ReykjavíkIceland 5,2763,279
RamsarIran 1,522946
RashtIran 1,449900
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,0292,504
RadicofaniItaly 2,3951,489
Resia PassItaly 2,6731,661
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,3861,483
RivoltoItaly 2,4631,530
Rolle PassItaly 2,5651,594
RomeItaly 2,3001,429
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,3141,438
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,4261,508
RumoiJapan 8,7665,448
RigaLatvia 2,9171,813
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,7821,729
RodriguesMauritius 6,4724,022
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,5753,465
RabatMorocco 3,8972,421
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,3193,927
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,7763,589
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,19110,061
RangioraNew Zealand 16,09610,002
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,0469,971
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,27010,111
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,44810,221
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,43110,210
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,8199,830
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,34210,155
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,60610,319
RivasNicaragua 12,1167,529
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,2712,033
RebolyRussia 3,5682,217
Rostov On DonRussia 1,7551,090
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,379857
RagaSudan 2,7821,729
RashadSudan 2,2651,407
RenkSudan 2,2511,399
RumbekSudan 2,8451,768
RanongThailand 6,9194,299
Roi EtThailand 7,0644,390
RizeTurkey 1,124698
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,6361,638
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,7231,070
RomnyUkraine 2,1071,309
RovnoUkraine 2,2121,374
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,1321,325
RochaUruguay 11,9047,397
Racine, WiUsa 9,8906,146
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,8206,102
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,5776,573
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,5776,573
Reading, PaUsa 9,3175,790
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,6787,257
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,7276,666
Redding, CaUsa 11,6437,235
Redlands, CaUsa 12,1357,541
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,6717,252
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,9786,200
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,6065,969
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,6065,969
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,8006,090
Rochester, MnUsa 10,0596,251
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,2435,744
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,3216,414
Rockford, IlUsa 10,0086,219
Rockville, InUsa 10,0556,248
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,3536,434
Rome, GaUsa 10,3846,453
Roseau, MnUsa 9,8086,095
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,3997,084
Roswell, NmUsa 11,6307,227
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,4125,849
Rushville, IlUsa 10,2956,397


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -