Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerusalem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerusalem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerusalem with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,4951,550
In SalahAlgeria 3,1941,985
InnsbruckAustria 2,6491,646
IbiriteBrazil 10,2126,346
IguatuBrazil 8,9405,555
IlheusBrazil 9,4495,872
ImperatrizBrazil 9,6495,996
IndaialBrazil 11,0666,877
IpameriBrazil 10,4386,486
IraiBrazil 11,4267,100
IreceBrazil 9,4805,891
ItaberabaBrazil 9,4295,859
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,5366,547
ItaitubaBrazil 10,3716,445
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,9746,198
ItaperunaBrazil 10,0986,275
ItapevaBrazil 10,8676,753
ItirucuBrazil 9,4375,864
ItuacuBrazil 9,5855,957
IvinhemaBrazil 11,2186,971
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3665,199
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,2375,119
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,8385,492
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,4964,658
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,4304,617
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,6047,833
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,56810,296
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,7428,539
ImbertDominican Republic 10,2616,376
IzobambaEcuador 12,2567,616
IsmailiaEgypt 316196
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,2207,594
IoanninaGreece 1,561970
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,5744,085
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,4883,410
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,1122,555
IranshahrIran 2,5131,562
IstranaItaly 2,5091,559
IidaJapan 9,0105,599
IizukaJapan 8,5625,320
IrakoJapan 9,0085,598
IriomotejimaJapan 8,4775,268
IrozakiJapan 9,1455,683
IshigakijimaJapan 8,5185,293
IshinomakiJapan 9,0885,647
IwamizawaJapan 8,8225,482
IzuharaJapan 8,4195,232
IrbidJordan 9760
IfraneMorocco 3,7602,337
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,7339,777
IlorinNigeria 4,0932,543
InchonNorth Korea 8,0354,993
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,2453,259
IslamabadPakistan 3,5292,193
IquitosPeru 11,9757,442
IloiloPhilippines 9,1325,674
IasiRomania 1,8191,130
IcaRussia 8,7715,450
IlirnejRussia 8,3065,161
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,9524,942
IrkutskRussia 5,8843,657
Ivdel’Russia 3,6952,296
IbizaSpain 3,1461,955
IspartaTurkey 780485
IstanbulTurkey 1,150715
IzmirTurkey 1,033642
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,1061,308
IzmailUkraine 1,599993
Imperial, NeUsa 10,8006,711
Independence, KsUsa 10,8336,732
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,9475,560
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,0316,233
Indianola, IaUsa 10,3836,452
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,7206,040
Inverness, FlUsa 10,5426,551
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,2156,348
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,6475,995
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,2135,725
IsokaZambia 4,6762,906


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -