Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerusalem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerusalem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerusalem with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,1851,979
LuandaAngola 5,0953,166
LuenaAngola 5,1203,182
La PlataArgentina 12,2217,594
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,2617,619
La RiojaArgentina 12,7227,906
LaboulayeArgentina 12,6377,853
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,8688,617
Las LomitasArgentina 11,9397,419
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,0138,708
LavertonAustralia 13,7058,516
LearmonthAustralia 10,3156,410
LongreachAustralia 13,0858,131
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,0858,131
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7679,177
Low HeadAustralia 13,9668,679
LinzAustria 2,5371,576
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,1192,559
LerwickUk 4,1192,560
La PazBolivia 12,2107,587
LavrasBrazil 10,3696,443
LencoisBrazil 9,5155,913
LinharesBrazil 9,8286,107
LondrinaBrazil 11,0356,857
LomBulgaria 1,6901,050
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,6325,986
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,3195,791
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,5555,316
Langara, BcCanada 10,3736,446
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,1565,690
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,4106,469
London, OnCanada 9,4685,884
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,4824,649
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,3285,796
Lytton, BcCanada 10,6056,590
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,8553,017
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,1358,162
LanzhouChina 6,2173,863
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,2883,286
Las GaviotasColombia 11,2476,989
LimonCosta Rica 11,9787,443
LarnacaCyprus 366227
LimassolCyprus 373232
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9103,051
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5052,799
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,4112,119
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,2076,343
La VegaDominican Republic 10,2866,392
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,2636,377
LuperonDominican Republic 10,2816,389
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,3077,648
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,5427,794
LuxorEgypt 731454
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,2507,612
Laucala BayFiji 16,0339,963
LappeenrantaFinland 3,2852,041
Le MansFrance 3,4382,136
LilleFrance 3,3532,084
LyonFrance 3,0161,874
LambarnGabon 4,4762,782
LastourvilleGabon 4,3392,697
LibrevilleGabon 4,4212,747
LeipzigGermany 2,8591,777
LindenbergGermany 2,8331,761
LamiaGreece 1,396867
LarissaGreece 1,440895
LemnosGreece 1,275793
LimnosGreece 1,267788
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,6746,012
LabeGuinea 5,3643,333
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,8298,593
La CeibaHonduras 11,8897,388
La MesaHonduras 11,9967,454
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,9292,442
LudhianaIndia 3,8452,389
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,1251,320
LatinaItaly 2,2521,399
LatronicoItaly 1,9491,211
LecceItaly 1,7911,113
LodwarKenya 3,1971,987
Luang PrabangLaos 6,7254,179
LiepajaLatvia 2,9481,832
LaukuvaLithuania 2,8281,757
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,1071,931
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,6781,043
LabuanMalaysia 8,7565,441
LuqaMalta 1,9611,219
Le LamentinMartinique 9,7276,044
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,7827,943
LashioMyanmar 6,1713,835
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,0119,949
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,8219,831
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,12910,023
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,9229,894
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,33710,152
LincolnNew Zealand 16,0859,995
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,30410,132
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,30410,132
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,30410,132
LagosNigeria 4,3392,696
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,8172,372
LillehammerNorway 3,7112,306
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,6802,287
La VictoriaParaguay 11,5747,192
LimaPeru 12,8087,959
LegaspiPhilippines 9,1025,656
LisbonPortugal 4,0582,522
LeninbadRussia 3,2171,999
LevsiRussia 3,8212,375
LungiSierra Leone 5,6133,488
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,3731,475
LanzaroteSpain 4,6542,892
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,4962,173
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,7581,714
LuganoSwitzerland 2,7411,704
LatakiaSyria 411255
LampangThailand 6,5584,075
LoeiThailand 6,8094,231
Lop BuriThailand 6,8434,252
LomeTogo 4,5372,819
LeemingUk 3,8172,372
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,1192,559
London, EnglandUk 3,6122,245
London-GatwickUk 3,5932,233
LynehamUk 3,7212,312
L’VovUkraine 2,2041,370
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,8261,135
LozovajaUkraine 1,8961,178
LubnyUkraine 2,0251,258
LuckUkraine 2,2421,393
LuganskUkraine 1,8881,173
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,9956,211
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,2146,347
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,1496,928
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,2366,982
Lake City, FlUsa 10,5426,551
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,9285,548
Laketown, UtUsa 11,1046,900
Lamar, MoUsa 10,6346,608
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,4697,127
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,0486,244
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,9346,794
Langdon, NdUsa 9,9006,152
Laramie, WyUsa 10,9456,801
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,8527,365
Larned, KsUsa 10,9136,782
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,1226,911
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,8547,366
Laurel, MdUsa 9,4805,891
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,6076,591
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,8125,476
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,3216,414
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,5756,572
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,5506,556
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,8816,140
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,2056,342
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,0336,234
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,4426,489
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,7976,088
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,8786,760
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,6835,396
Lexington, MoUsa 10,5506,556
Lexington, VaUsa 9,7316,047
Libby, MtUsa 10,6306,605
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,5456,553
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,5485,933
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,1626,315
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,7976,709
Llano, TxUsa 11,5247,161
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,8486,741
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,1977,579
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,1767,567
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,1947,578
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,6037,210
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,7566,063
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,1166,286
Louisville, MsUsa 10,7296,667
Loup City, NeUsa 10,6246,602
Lowville, NyUsa 9,0585,629
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,4527,116
Luling, TxUsa 11,5557,180
Lusk, WyUsa 10,7546,683
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,7466,056
LivingstoneZambia 5,6153,489
LundaziZambia 4,9143,054
LusakaZambia 5,3073,298
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,2963,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -