Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerusalem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerusalem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerusalem with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,6561,651
DjelfaAlgeria 2,9761,849
DavisAntarctica 11,7077,275
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7087,275
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2626,998
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1755,080
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,8438,602
DhakaBangladesh 5,4603,393
D’UccleBelgium 3,2872,042
DiamantinaBrazil 10,0646,254
DiamantinoBrazil 11,0016,836
DouradosBrazil 11,2927,017
DoualaCameroon 4,0832,537
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,5294,679
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,8046,092
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,9976,212
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,8826,141
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,5634,699
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,3544,570
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,5405,307
Dryden, OnCanada 9,5845,956
DuianChina 5,7103,548
DubrovnikCroatia 1,9261,197
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,4011,492
DajabonDominican Republic 10,3636,439
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,4276,479
DabaaEgypt 649403
DakhlaEgypt 933580
DijonFrance 3,0691,907
DresdenGermany 2,7681,720
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,6783,528
DebrecenHungary 2,0851,295
DalatangiIceland 4,9453,073
DaltonganjIndia 4,8363,005
DarbhangaIndia 4,9253,061
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,7173,553
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,7263,558
DumkaIndia 5,1273,186
DwarkaIndia 3,4982,174
DezfulIran 1,243773
DublinIreland 4,0662,527
DecimomannuItaly 2,5041,556
DobbiacoItaly 2,5611,592
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,9953,104
Deir-AllaJordan 5434
DagorettiKenya 3,6922,294
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,7581,714
DedzaMalawi 5,1363,192
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,0473,757
DashbalbarMongolia 6,6344,122
DaweiMyanmar 6,6534,134
De BiltNetherlands 3,3082,055
De KooyNetherlands 3,3792,100
Den HelderNetherlands 3,3832,102
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,41010,198
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,0589,979
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,20210,068
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,8839,870
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,9069,884
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,6712,281
DalbandinPakistan 2,8111,747
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,3572,086
DirPakistan 3,3972,111
DroshPakistan 3,3882,105
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,6245,359
DohaQatar 1,7561,091
DorohoiRomania 1,9391,205
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2773,279
DudinkaRussia 5,2223,245
DzardzanRussia 6,6834,153
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,579981
DakarSenegal 5,6513,511
DaruSierra Leone 5,4423,382
DurbanSouth Africa 6,8904,282
DamazinSudan 2,2351,389
DongolaSudan 1,489926
DamascusSyria 210131
Damascus (Intl)Syria 211131
Deir EzzorSyria 597371
DusanbeTajikistan 3,1161,936
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,3282,689
DjerbaTunisia 2,2881,422
DiyarbakirTurkey 809502
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,0972,546
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,9852,477
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,8611,156
DonetskUkraine 1,8141,127
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,0941,301
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,2766,385
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,6866,019
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,2366,982
Danville, IlUsa 10,1166,286
Darlington, ScUsa 9,9976,212
Davenport, WaUsa 10,7826,700
David City, NeUsa 10,5306,544
Dayton, OhUsa 9,8866,143
Dayton, WaUsa 10,9136,781
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,6806,637
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,8827,384
Decatur, IlUsa 10,1766,324
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,7807,320
Delaware, OhUsa 9,8056,093
Delphine, InUsa 9,9786,200
Denton, MdUsa 9,4125,849
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,0516,867
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,3196,412
Deseret, UtUsa 11,4787,133
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,9876,206
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,6616,004
Dickson, TnUsa 10,3846,452
Dillon, MtUsa 10,8846,764
Dixon, IlUsa 10,0766,261
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,9866,827
Dover, DeUsa 9,4125,849
Dover, TnUsa 10,4296,481
Dublin, TxUsa 11,3787,070
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,0836,266
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,8036,091
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,3356,422
Durham, NhUsa 8,8125,476
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,0613,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -