Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerusalem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerusalem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerusalem with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,4272,129
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,9751,848
AlgiersAlgeria 2,9721,847
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,5661,595
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,2447,609
AzulArgentina 12,4627,744
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0728,123
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3837,073
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,1517,551
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0257,473
AmberleyAustralia 14,0458,728
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,374854
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,440895
AimoresBrazil 9,9206,164
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,2435,744
AltamiraBrazil 9,9526,184
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,6936,644
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,4186,474
ApodiBrazil 8,7585,442
AracajuBrazil 9,0225,607
AracuaiBrazil 9,8446,117
AragarcasBrazil 10,6996,648
AraxaBrazil 10,4386,486
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,8665,510
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,7506,680
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,7126,657
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8555,503
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,5284,678
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,6064,105
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,3585,815
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,6175,976
AbecheChad 2,4801,541
AntofagastaChile 12,7727,936
AricaChile 12,5077,772
AltaiChina 4,7422,947
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,0987,518
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,0277,473
AraucaColombia 11,0746,882
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,2846,391
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,1956,335
AzuaDominican Republic 10,3566,436
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 505314
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 344214
AswanEgypt 910565
AsyutEgypt 674419
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,2877,635
AsmaraEritrea 1,8821,169
AssabEritrea 2,2261,383
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,5711,598
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,5881,608
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,49210,870
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,9045,533
AccraGhana 4,6942,917
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,299807
AthensGreece 1,250777
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,233767
AasiaatGreenland 6,6554,135
AmmassalikGreenland 6,0333,749
AputiteqGreenland 5,8153,614
AkureyriIceland 5,1553,204
AgraIndia 4,1492,579
AhmedabadIndia 3,7992,361
AkolaIndia 4,3212,685
AllahabadIndia 4,5602,834
AmritsarIndia 3,7282,317
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,5036,527
AbadanIran 1,251777
ArakIran 1,380857
AlbengaItaly 2,7161,688
AlgheroItaly 2,5911,610
AmendolaItaly 2,0371,266
AnconaItaly 2,3011,430
ArezzoItaly 2,4151,501
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,0303,126
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,9743,091
AbashiriJapan 8,9365,553
AburatsuJapan 8,7355,428
AikawaJapan 8,8905,524
AjiroJapan 9,1365,677
AkitaJapan 8,9225,544
AkuneJapan 8,6115,351
AomoriJapan 8,9015,531
AsahikawaJapan 8,8275,485
AsosanJapan 8,6345,365
AmmanJordan 7446
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,8432,388
AinaziLatvia 3,0061,868
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,3413,319
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,4403,380
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,7843,594
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,1413,194
AtarMauritania 4,9383,069
AgalegaMauritius 5,2203,244
AcapulcoMexico 12,7877,946
AayanbulagMongolia 5,4993,417
AltaiMongolia 5,3643,334
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,8643,644
AgadirMorocco 4,2362,632
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,3072,055
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,8289,835
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,15210,037
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,37310,174
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,30710,133
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,0259,958
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,09610,002
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,29310,125
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,28910,122
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,28810,122
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,28810,122
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,28810,122
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,28810,122
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,0847,509
AgadezNiger 3,2021,990
AsuncionParaguay 11,7077,275
ArequipaPeru 12,5177,778
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,6165,354
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,39211,429
AradRomania 1,9861,234
AjanRussia 7,8324,867
AldanRussia 7,0374,373
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,3131,437
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,4342,755
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,3745,204
AnadyrRussia 8,7825,457
ArkhangelskRussia 3,6472,266
ArmavirRussia 1,545960
AstrakhanRussia 1,9401,206
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,61510,325
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,9992,485
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,4272,129
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,3062,054
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,4712,157
Abu HamedSudan 1,385860
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,1301,324
AqiqSudan 1,545960
ArbaatSudan 1,349839
AromaSudan 1,7851,109
AtbaraSudan 1,580982
Abu KamalSyria 602374
AleppoSyria 514319
AranyaprathetThailand 7,0804,400
AtakpameTogo 4,4412,759
AdanaTurkey 569354
AfyonTurkey 875544
AnkaraTurkey 923574
AntalyaTurkey 692430
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,1891,360
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,0012,486
AberporthUk 3,9122,431
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,8892,417
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,401871
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,6261,010
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,0731,288
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,0561,278
ArtigasUruguay 11,8777,380
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,6506,618
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,2296,357
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,0006,836
Abilene, TxUsa 11,4417,109
Ada, MnUsa 10,0276,231
Adrian, MiUsa 9,7206,040
Aiken, ScUsa 10,1786,325
Akron, OhUsa 9,6385,989
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,3157,031
Albany, GaUsa 10,4656,503
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,0155,602
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,1286,294
Albion, NeUsa 10,5116,532
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,5767,193
Aledo, IlUsa 10,2146,347
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,3366,423
Algona, IaUsa 10,2166,348
Alice, TxUsa 11,7207,283
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,2625,756
Alliance, NeUsa 10,7436,676
Alma, MiUsa 9,7056,031
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,4665,882
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,8487,363
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,3047,025
Amherst, MaUsa 9,0105,599
Amite, LaUsa 11,0096,841
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,6616,003
Anderson, InUsa 9,9946,210
Anderson, ScUsa 10,1746,322
Angelica, NyUsa 9,3415,805
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,7206,040
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,2706,382
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,7086,654
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,6876,641
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,1116,283
Ashland, WiUsa 9,7286,045
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0896,891
Atchison, KsUsa 10,5666,566
Athens, GaUsa 10,2736,384
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,3716,445
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,2835,769
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,7556,062
Auburn, NeUsa 10,5776,573
Augusta, GaUsa 10,2226,352
Augusta, MtUsa 10,6516,619
Aurora, IlUsa 9,9606,189
Austin, TxUsa 11,5057,150
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,8391,764
AndizanUzbekistan 3,4392,137
AcariguaVenezuela 10,7836,701
AdenYemen 2,3411,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -