Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerusalem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerusalem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerusalem with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,1621,965
KandaharAfghanistan 2,8891,795
KhostAfghanistan 3,2432,015
KunduzAfghanistan 3,1261,943
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,3148,273
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4367,106
KlagenfurtAustria 2,4231,506
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,404872
KandiBenin 4,0312,505
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,5286,542
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,0835,645
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,0855,646
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,5786,573
Kenora, OnCanada 9,6646,006
Kingston, OnCanada 9,1005,655
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,7295,424
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,6585,380
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,7814,835
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,8415,494
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,7572,334
KashiChina 3,7452,327
KunmingChina 6,5374,062
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5422,822
KhargaEgypt 845525
KosseirEgypt 644400
KajaaniFinland 3,6422,263
KuopioFinland 3,4922,170
KuusamoFinland 3,8142,370
KarlsruheGermany 2,9361,824
KasselGermany 3,0131,873
KonstanzGermany 2,8121,747
KumasiGhana 4,7292,938
KalamataGreece 1,340832
KerkiraGreece 1,6241,009
Kythira IslandGreece 1,225761
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,6054,105
Kap TobinGreenland 5,4853,408
KankanGuinea 5,1493,200
KindiaGuinea 5,4933,413
KissidougouGuinea 5,2813,282
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,0188,711
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7234,799
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7244,800
KeszthelyHungary 2,2551,401
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,0863,160
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,3033,295
KotaIndia 4,0162,496
KozhikodeIndia 4,7402,946
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,4486,493
KermanIran 2,0761,290
KermanshahIran 1,145711
Khoram AbadIran 1,235767
KilkennyIreland 4,1042,550
KingstonJamaica 10,9036,775
KagoshimaJapan 8,6665,385
KanazawaJapan 8,8565,504
KaruizawaJapan 9,0155,602
KatsuuraJapan 9,2225,730
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0835,644
KitamiesashiJapan 8,7675,448
KobeJapan 8,8595,505
KochiJapan 8,7945,465
KofuJapan 9,0575,628
KumagayaJapan 9,0895,648
KumamotoJapan 8,6095,350
KumejimaJapan 8,6395,368
KureJapan 8,6775,392
KushiroJapan 9,0105,599
KutchanJapan 8,7725,451
KyotoJapan 8,8805,518
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,3302,691
KitaleKenya 3,4302,132
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,255780
KufraLibya 1,445898
KaunasLithuania 2,7121,685
KlaipedaLithuania 2,8731,785
KybartaiLithuania 2,7151,687
KarongaMalawi 4,6522,891
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,4854,651
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,7955,465
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,5994,722
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,6094,728
KuantanMalaysia 7,7144,794
KuchingMalaysia 8,5185,293
KayesMali 5,1023,170
KeniebaMali 5,1753,216
KidalMali 3,7012,300
KitaMali 5,0003,107
KoutiaMali 4,6792,907
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,2498,233
KisinevMoldova 1,7661,098
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,9934,345
KhatgalMongolia 5,6153,489
KhovdMongolia 5,0033,109
KhujirtMongolia 5,8513,636
KhutagMongolia 5,8083,609
KenitraMorocco 3,8782,410
KalewaMyanmar 5,8363,626
KathaMyanmar 5,9843,718
KawthaungMyanmar 6,9174,298
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,9403,691
KengtungMyanmar 6,4213,990
KhamtiMyanmar 5,8483,634
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,7424,190
KathmanduNepal 4,8202,995
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,8299,215
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,19510,064
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,45310,224
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,32610,145
KarioiNew Zealand 16,36210,167
KawerauNew Zealand 16,46410,231
KopuaNew Zealand 16,42410,206
KanoNigeria 3,5062,179
KangnungNorth Korea 8,1985,095
KarasjokNorway 4,2252,626
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,9882,478
KristiansandNorway 3,5732,220
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,9752,470
KhasabOman 2,1351,327
KarachiPakistan 3,1941,985
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,2041,991
KhanpurPakistan 3,4102,119
KhuzdarPakistan 3,0521,897
KororPalau 10,4436,489
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,3111,436
KlodzkoPoland 2,5711,598
KoszalinPoland 2,9071,806
KrakowPoland 2,3931,487
KalakanRussia 6,6394,126
KaliningradRussia 2,7921,735
KamenskoeRussia 8,6525,377
KandalaksaRussia 3,9302,442
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,1232,562
KazanRussia 2,8701,783
KemRussia 3,6792,286
KerchRussia 1,508937
KhabarovskRussia 8,0745,018
KirenskRussia 6,0643,769
KirovRussia 3,1691,969
KljuciRussia 8,9515,563
KolpasevRussia 4,6122,866
KorfRussia 8,8265,485
KostromaRussia 2,9071,807
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9104,294
KotlasRussia 3,3712,095
KrasnodarRussia 1,503934
KrasnojarskRussia 2,9981,863
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,2572,024
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,1413,195
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,5133,426
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,6791,665
KurganRussia 3,5222,189
KurskRussia 2,2141,376
KyraRussia 6,4634,016
KigaliRwanda 3,8002,361
KoldaSenegal 5,5183,429
KabalaSierra Leone 5,4023,357
KosiceSlovakia 2,2071,371
KimberleySouth Africa 6,8354,247
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,0715,016
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,3943,352
KadugliSudan 2,3881,484
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,519944
KassalaSudan 1,8281,136
KhartoumSudan 1,8291,136
KostiSudan 2,0961,302
KalmarSweden 3,1141,935
KaresuandoSweden 4,1472,577
KarlstadSweden 3,4702,157
KristianstadSweden 3,1451,954
KamishliSyria 796495
KanchanaburiThailand 6,7824,214
Khlong YaiThailand 7,2204,486
Khon KaenThailand 6,9604,325
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,9484,317
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,9724,332
KairouanTunisia 2,3531,462
KahramanmarasTurkey 657408
KarsTurkey 1,195743
KastamonuTurkey 1,064661
KayseriTurkey 764475
KonyaTurkey 721448
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,4061,495
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,5341,575
KinlossUk 4,0972,546
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,0141,252
KievUkraine 2,0961,303
KirillovkaUkraine 1,7221,070
KirovogradUkraine 1,8691,161
KlepininoUkraine 1,535954
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,8461,147
Kovel’Ukraine 2,3181,440
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,8061,122
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,7946,086
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,5986,586
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,5696,568
Keene, NhUsa 8,8795,518
Kenton, OhUsa 9,7946,086
Kenton, OkUsa 11,2136,968
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,8456,739
Kimball, NeUsa 10,8966,771
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,8876,144
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,0326,856
Kinston, NcUsa 9,8266,106
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,4487,114
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,1806,326
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,0256,229
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,9315,550
KabompoZambia 5,1903,225
KabweZambia 5,2003,232
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,1943,228
KafirondaZambia 5,0023,108
KaomaZambia 5,3073,298
KasamaZambia 4,7002,920
KasempaZambia 5,1463,198
KawambwaZambia 4,6792,908
KaroiZimbabwe 5,4483,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -