Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerusalem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerusalem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerusalem with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,5221,567
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,5601,591
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,489925
Ze DocaBrazil 9,3575,814
ZhengzhouChina 7,1004,412
ZhijiangChina 7,0684,392
ZagrebCroatia 2,2651,408
ZugspitzeGermany 2,6811,666
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,461908
ZahedanIran 2,4641,531
ZanjanIran 1,330826
ZacatecasMexico 12,4607,743
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,6254,117
ZinderNiger 3,3412,076
ZhobPakistan 3,2302,007
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,3055,783
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,3075,783
ZamoscPoland 2,3151,439
Zielona GoraPoland 2,7441,705
ZigalovoRussia 5,9143,675
ZiganskRussia 6,7034,165
ZyryankaRussia 7,8654,887
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,3772,099
ZurichSwitzerland 2,8371,763
ZanzibarTanzania 4,2562,645
ZonguldakTurkey 1,108689
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,7721,101
ZitomirUkraine 2,1111,312
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,8861,172
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,9941,239
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,6547,242
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,0796,263
ZambeziZambia 5,2103,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -